Car check by plate KA 5544 BE — Genesis G80 2014

Cars / Genesis / G80 Free report · 25.10.2026
01
Genesis · G80 · 2014
Genesis G80 2014

3,8 petrol · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · Black · Sedan

Listing 09.08.2026 · Kyiv

VINKMHGN4JE2FU024587
PlateKA5544BE
Last price
16 900 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
Genesis G80, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

07.04.2023 → now · 3 y 6 mo

Rivne Oblast

02

Events by date

2014
Production year 2014
07.04.2023
Imported from abroad and registered
KA5544BE · Rivne Oblast · black
24.08.2023
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
KA5544BE · Rivne Oblast · black
09.08.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Kyiv
09.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 16 900 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINKMHGN4JE2FU024587
In the full report
Licence plateKA5544BE
In the full report
VehicleGenesis G80 2014
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
113 500 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
180 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
315 hp
Torque
397 Nm
Consumption
10.9 l/100 km
Displacement
3778 cm³
Drive
RWD
Gearbox
8-speed automatic
Weight
1965 kg

Equipment from the seller’s description

panoramic roofleather interiorventilated seatskeyless entrylane keepingheated steering wheel
Engine
Power
315 hp @ 6000 rpm
Power per litre
83.4 hp/l
Torque
397 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
Lambda II / G6DJ
Engine displacement
3778 cm³
Number of cylinders
6
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Engine oil capacity
6.9 l
Engine systems
Start-stop system
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
12.5 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
9 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
10.9 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
194 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
6.2 kg/hp, 160.3 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.9 kg/Nm, 202 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the rear wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Rear-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
8-speed automatic transmission
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Ventilated discs
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Tyre size
245/40 R19; 275/35 R19
Wheel rims size
19
Dimensions
Length
4990 mm 196.46 in.
Width
1890 mm
Height
1480 mm
Wheelbase
3010 mm 118.5 in.
Front track
1620 mm 63.78 in.
Rear track
1630 mm
Front overhang
845 mm 33.27 in.
Rear overhang
1135 mm 44.69 in.
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1965 kg
Fuel tank capacity
77 l 20.34 US gal | 16.94 UK gal

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
16 900 $
listing 09.08.2026
Median of similar listings
21 500 $
the whole model, different years
Difference from median
−4 600 $
cheaper than the market median · −21,4%

10% of listings are cheaper than this car, 90% — pricier.

10

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
12

What is popular in this model

Automatic — 90%Reduction gear — 10%
90%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic90%
  • Reduction gear10%
Petrol — 80%Electric — 20%
80%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol80%
  • Electric20%
AWD — 60%RWD — 40%
60%most often

Drive

  • AWD60%
  • RWD40%
Grey — 30%White — 30%Blue — 20%Black — 20%
20%this car

Colour

  • Grey30%
  • White30%
  • Blue20%
  • Black20%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ •• ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation10% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
53%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 12 y)
18%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 3,8 l · premium brand
15%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · premium class
12%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
2%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

0records found
4checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateKA5544BE
Plate regionKyiv city
SeriesKA

The plate is also written as KA 5544 BE, КА5544ВЕ — the same plate as KA5544BE.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate KA5544BE check

A short report on the car with plate KA5544BE — Genesis G80 2014: VIN KMHGN4JE2FU024587, production year 2014, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 07.04.2023. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 24.08.2023.

Questions about this car

Genesis G80 2014 · KA 5544 BE

Is KA 5544 BE wanted?

The wanted check for KA 5544 BE is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Genesis G80 2014 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Genesis?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on KA 5544 BE?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.