Car check by plate KA 5374 EI — Ford Explorer 2011

Cars / Ford / Explorer Free report · 01.11.2026
01
Ford · Explorer · V generation · 2011
Ford Explorer 2011

3,5 LPG / petrol · 290 hp · All-wheel drive · Automatic · Black · Estate

Listing 13.08.2026 · Mykolaiv · US market · model year 2012 — з ним порівняно ринок

VIN1FMHK8B83CGA40062
PlateBE0408HA
Last price
11 500 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
4
Ford Explorer, photos from the listing

Checks by VIN and plate

02

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
03

Wanted

In the full report
VIN1FMHK8B83CGA40062
In the full report
Licence plateBE0408HA
In the full report
VehicleFord Explorer 2011
In the full report

Car history

05

Owners and registrations

Owners
4
дати yes для 3
Operations
3
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Previous owner

to 07.09.2021 · period and data unknown

02
Owner

07.09.2021 → 17.02.2023 · 1 y 5 mo

Ternopil Oblast

03
Owner

17.02.2023 → 30.08.2023 · 6 mo

Mykolaiv Oblast

04
OwnerCurrent

30.08.2023 → now · 3 y 2 mo

Mykolaiv Oblast

Plate KA 5374 EI is outdated for this car: it was on the car until 17.02.2023; the car’s plate now is BE 0408 HA (since 17.02.2023). The plate may have moved to another car.

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
05

Events by date

2011
Production year 2011
07.09.2021
Sold to a new owner
KA5374EI · Ternopil Oblast · black
17.02.2023
Sold to a new owner
BE0408HA · Mykolaiv Oblast · black
30.08.2023
Sold to a new owner
BE0408HA · Mykolaiv Oblast · black
13.08.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Mykolaiv
13.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 11 500 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km
06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
242 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
210 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
290 hp
Torque
346 Nm
Consumption
12.4 l/100 km
Displacement
3490 cm³ 212.97 cu in
Drive unit
AWD (4×4)
Gearbox
6-speed automatic
Trunk
595–2285 l
Engine
Power
290 hp @ 6500 rpm
Power per litre
83.1 hp/l
Torque
346 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine displacement
3490 cm³ 212.97 cu in
Number of cylinders
6
Cylinder bore
92.5 mm
Piston stroke
86.7 mm
Compression ratio
10.8:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
5.7 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
13.8 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
10.2 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
12.4 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine permanently drives all four wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
All-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed automatic
Front suspension
Independent McPherson suspension, anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension, Anti-roll bar
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
245/65 R17; 245/60 R18; 255/50 R20
Wheel rims size
7.5J x 17; 8J x 18; 8.5J x 20
Dimensions
Length
5006 mm
Width
2004 mm
Width with mirrors folded
2096 mm
Width including mirrors
2291 mm
Height
1788 mm
Wheelbase
2860 mm
Front track
1702 mm
Rear track
1702 mm
Front overhang
965 mm
Rear overhang
1181 mm
Ground clearance
193 mm
Approach angle
21.7°
Departure angle
21.4°
Ramp angle
16.5°
Capacity and weight
Minimum trunk capacity
595 l
Maximum trunk capacity
2285 l
Fuel tank capacity
70 l
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
2268 kg

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
11 500 $
listing 13.08.2026
Median of similar listings
13 650 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−2 150 $
cheaper than the market median · −15,8%

17% of listings are cheaper than this car, 83% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2012’12≈ 13 350 $
2013’13≈ 13 650 $
2014’14≈ 12 100 $
2015’15≈ 16 999 $

Year newer — +2%.

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+23%
2022’22+15%
2023’23+9%
2024’24+5%
2025’25+2%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

V generation (FL) — 37%VI generation — 24%V generation (2nd FL) — 23%V generation — 12%II generation — 3%Other — 2%
12%this car

Generation

  • V generation (FL)37%
  • VI generation24%
  • V generation (2nd FL)23%
  • V generation12%
  • II generation3%
  • Other2%
Automatic — 99%Manual — 1%
99%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic99%
  • Manual1%
Petrol — 70%LPG / petrol — 26%Hybrid — 4%
26%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol70%
  • LPG / petrol26%
  • Hybrid4%
AWD — 80%FWD — 16%RWD — 4%
80%this car

Drive unit

  • AWD80%
  • FWD16%
  • RWD4%
White — 28%Black — 27%Grey — 25%Blue — 10%Red — 9%Other — 2%
27%this car

Colour

  • White28%
  • Black27%
  • Grey25%
  • Blue10%
  • Red9%
  • Other2%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 15 y)
28%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
24%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 3,5 l
22%
•• ••• ₴
Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
20%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
5%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

9items in the full report
2need further checking

Checks and findings

•••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateKA5374EI
Plate regionKyiv city
SeriesKA

The plate is also written as KA 5374 EI, КА5374ЕІ — the same plate as KA5374EI.

Plate KA5374EI check

A short report on the car with plate KA5374EI — Ford Explorer 2011: VIN 1FMHK8B83CGA40062, production year 2011, fuel petrol/LPG, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 07.09.2021. Registration records show 4 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 30.08.2023.

Questions about this car

Ford Explorer 2011 · KA 5374 EI

Is KA 5374 EI wanted?

The wanted check for KA 5374 EI is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Ford Explorer 2011 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 4 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Ford?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on KA 5374 EI?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.18), a one-time payment.

Support