Car check by plate KA 4026 EE — Volkswagen Golf GTD 2015

Cars / Volkswagen / Golf GTD Free report · 30.10.2026
01
Volkswagen · Golf GTD · VII generation/Typ 5G · 2015
Volkswagen Golf GTD 2015

2,0 diesel · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · Grey · Estate

Listing 13.08.2026 · Cherkasy

VINWVWZZZAUZGP549840
PlateCA7414KA
Last price
15 900 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Volkswagen Golf GTD, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Owner

04.12.2021 → 16.06.2023 · 1 y 6 mo

Cherkasy Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

16.06.2023 → now · 3 y 4 mo

Cherkasy Oblast

Plate KA 4026 EE is outdated for this car: it was on the car until 16.06.2023; the car’s plate now is CA 7414 KA (since 16.06.2023). The plate may have moved to another car.

02

Events by date

2015
Production year 2015
04.12.2021
Imported from abroad and registered
KA4026EE · Cherkasy Oblast · grey
16.06.2023
Sold to a new owner
CA7414KA · Cherkasy Oblast · grey
13.08.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Cherkasy
13.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 15 900 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINWVWZZZAUZGP549840
In the full report
Licence plateCA7414KA
In the full report
VehicleVolkswagen Golf GTD 2015
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
•%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
247 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
165 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
140 hp
Torque
320 Nm
Consumption
5.1 l/100 km
Displacement
1968 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed robotic
Weight
1545 kg
Trunk
250 l
Engine
Power
140 hp @ 4200 rpm
Power per litre
71.1 hp/l
Torque
320 Nm @ 1750-2500 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
CFHC
Engine displacement
1968 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Engine oil capacity
4.3 l
Engine systems
Anti-smoke filter
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
6.1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4.5 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
5.1 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
134 g/km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
9,9 s
Top speed
205 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 5
Power-to-weight ratio
11 kg/hp, 90.6 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.8 kg/Nm, 207.1 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed automatic DSG
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Tyre size
205/55 R16
Wheel rims size
6.5J x 16
Dimensions
Length
4246 mm 167.17 in.
Width
1782 mm
Height
1423 mm
Wheelbase
2578 mm
Front track
1535 mm
Rear track
1508 mm 59.37 in.
Turning circle
10.9 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1545 kg
Max. gross weight
1980 kg
Max. payload
435 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
250 l
Fuel tank capacity
55 l

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
15 900 $
listing 13.08.2026
Median of similar listings
15 000 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+900 $
pricier than the market median · +6%

67% of listings are cheaper than this car, 33% — pricier.

10

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

What is popular in this model

VII generation/Typ 5G — 67%VII generation (FL)/Typ 5G — 33%
67%this car

Generation

  • VII generation/Typ 5G67%
  • VII generation (FL)/Typ 5G33%
Manual — 67%Automatic — 33%
33%this car

Gearbox

  • Manual67%
  • Automatic33%
Black — 50%Grey — 50%
50%this car

Colour

  • Black50%
  • Grey50%
12

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation10% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
60%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 11 y)
21%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
9%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
8%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
3%
• ••• ₴

Summary

13

Summary

0records found
7checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateKA4026EE
Plate regionKyiv city
SeriesKA

The plate is also written as KA 4026 EE, КА4026ЕЕ — the same plate as KA4026EE.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.76). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate KA4026EE check

A short report on the car with plate KA4026EE — Volkswagen Golf GTD 2015: VIN WVWZZZAUZGP549840, production year 2015, fuel diesel, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 04.12.2021. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 16.06.2023.

Questions about this car

Volkswagen Golf GTD 2015 · KA 4026 EE

Is KA 4026 EE wanted?

The wanted check for KA 4026 EE is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Volkswagen Golf GTD 2015 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Volkswagen?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on KA 4026 EE?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support