Car check by plate KA 2433 IH — Alfa Romeo Brera 2007

Cars / Alfa Romeo / Brera Free report · 30.10.2026
01
Alfa Romeo · Brera · 2007
Alfa Romeo Brera 2007

2,4 diesel · Grey · Hatchback

VINZAR93900005022158
PlateKA2433IH
Owners in Ukraine
2
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in records
Operations
3
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Previous owners

to 25.06.2022 · кількість і data unknown

02
Owner

25.06.2022 → 17.08.2022 · 1 mo

Zakarpattia Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

17.08.2022 → now · 4 y 2 mo

Kyiv

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
02

Events by date

2007
Production year 2007
25.06.2022
Re-registration
AO6181HM · Zakarpattia Oblast · grey
25.06.2022
Imported from abroad and registered
AO6181HM · Zakarpattia Oblast · grey
17.08.2022
Sold to a new owner
KA2433IH · Kyiv · grey

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINZAR93900005022158
In the full report
Licence plateKA2433IH
In the full report
VehicleAlfa Romeo Brera 2007
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
200 hp
Torque
400 Nm
Consumption
6.8 l/100 km
Displacement
2387 cm³
Drive unit
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Weight
1470 kg
Trunk
300–610 l 21.54 cu ft
Engine
Power
200 hp @ 4000 rpm
Power per litre
83.8 hp/l
Torque
400 Nm @ 2000 rpm 295.02 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
939A9000
Engine displacement
2387 cm³
Number of cylinders
5
Cylinder bore
82 mm
Piston stroke
90.4 mm
Compression ratio
17:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
6.4 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
9.2 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
5.4 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
6.8 l/100 km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
7.9 s
Top speed
231 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 4
Power-to-weight ratio
7.4 kg/hp, 136.1 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
3.7 kg/Nm, 272.1 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front suspension
Coil spring
Rear suspension
Anti-roll bar
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Tyre size
215/55 R16
Dimensions
Length
4413 mm
Width
1830 mm
Height
1372 mm 54.02 in.
Wheelbase
2525 mm
Front track
1593 mm
Rear track
1573 mm
Turning circle
10.7 m 35.1 ft.
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1470 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
300 l
Maximum trunk capacity
610 l 21.54 cu ft
Fuel tank capacity
70 l

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
11 000 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
10 300–12 500 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
9 460–29 816 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 10 300–12 500 $, median — 11 000 $.

08

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
10

What is popular in this model

I generation (FL) — 80%I generation — 20%
80%most often

Generation

  • I generation (FL)80%
  • I generation20%
Robotised — 50%Manual — 33%Automatic — 17%
50%most often

Gearbox

  • Robotised50%
  • Manual33%
  • Automatic17%
Petrol — 83%Diesel — 17%
17%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol83%
  • Diesel17%
Red — 40%Blue — 20%Black — 20%Beige — 20%
40%most often

Colour

  • Red40%
  • Blue20%
  • Black20%
  • Beige20%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation10% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
54%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 19 y)
19%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,4 l
14%
•• ••• ₴
Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
10%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
4%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

1record found
6checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

•••••••• •••••• •••••••••: •• days• ••.••.•••• •• ••.••.••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateKA2433IH
Plate regionKyiv city
SeriesKA

The plate is also written as KA 2433 IH, КА2433ІН — the same plate as KA2433IH.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.76). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate KA2433IH check

A short report on the car with plate KA2433IH — Alfa Romeo Brera 2007: VIN ZAR93900005022158, production year 2007, fuel diesel. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 25.06.2022. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 17.08.2022.

Questions about this car

Alfa Romeo Brera 2007 · KA 2433 IH

Is KA 2433 IH wanted?

The wanted check for KA 2433 IH is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Alfa Romeo Brera 2007 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Alfa Romeo?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on KA 2433 IH?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support