VIN check — Toyota Previa 1995

Cars / Toyota / Previa Free report · 24.10.2026
01
Toyota · Previa · 1995
Toyota Previa 1995

2,4 petrol · Red · Estate-b

PlateBH3288BH
Owners in Ukraine
1
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in records
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owners

to 15.06.2019 · кількість і data unknown

02
OwnerCurrent

15.06.2019 → now · 7 y 4 mo

Odesa Oblast

02

Events by date

1995
Production year 1995
15.06.2019
Plate change
BH3288BH · Odesa Oblast · red

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN
In the full report
Licence plateBH3288BH
In the full report
VehicleToyota Previa 1995
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
132 hp
Torque
204 Nm
Consumption
15 l/100 km
Displacement
2438 cm³
Drive
RWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Weight
1660 kg
Trunk
670–1782 l
Engine
Power
132 hp @ 5000 rpm
Power per litre
54.1 hp/l
Torque
204 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Engine layout
Mid, longitudinal
Engine displacement
2438 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
95 mm
Piston stroke
86 mm
Compression ratio
9.3:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC
Performance
Fuel consumption, combined
15 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
11.5 s
Top speed
175 km/h
Power-to-weight ratio
12.6 kg/hp, 79.5 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
8.1 kg/Nm, 122.9 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the rear wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Rear-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front suspension
Transverse arm
Rear suspension
Shock absorber strut
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Drum
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Tyre size
215/65 R15
Dimensions
Length
4765 mm
Width
1800 mm
Height
1780 mm
Wheelbase
2860 mm
Front track
1560 mm
Rear track
1550 mm
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1660 kg
Max. gross weight
2450 kg
Max. payload
790 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
670 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1782 l
Fuel tank capacity
75 l

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
5 840 $
the whole model, different years
Usual prices
4 000–7 500 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
2 630–9 150 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 4 000–7 500 $, median — 5 840 $.

08

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2014
2015
2016
10

What is popular in this model

II generation — 44%III generation — 19%I generation — 16%I generation (FL) — 13%II generation (FL) — 9%
44%most often

Generation

  • II generation44%
  • III generation19%
  • I generation16%
  • I generation (FL)13%
  • II generation (FL)9%
Manual — 60%Automatic — 36%CVT — 3%
60%most often

Gearbox

  • Manual60%
  • Automatic36%
  • CVT3%
LPG / petrol — 50%Diesel — 33%Petrol — 17%
17%this car

Fuel

  • LPG / petrol50%
  • Diesel33%
  • Petrol17%
FWD — 73%RWD — 20%AWD — 8%
73%most often

Drive

  • FWD73%
  • RWD20%
  • AWD8%
Grey — 53%Blue — 13%Green — 13%Red — 7%White — 7%Other — 7%
7%this car

Colour

  • Grey53%
  • Blue13%
  • Green13%
  • Red7%
  • White7%
  • Other7%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation8% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
37%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,4 l
23%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
17%
• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 31 y)
16%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
6%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

0records found
2checks without records
2need further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Toyota Previa 1995 VIN check

A short report on the Toyota Previa 1995: production year 1995, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, the car's history, the model market and value over time.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 15.06.2019. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Toyota Previa 1995

Is BH3288BH wanted?

The wanted check for BH3288BH is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Toyota Previa 1995 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Toyota?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BH3288BH?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.