VIN check — Audi A8 2008

Cars / Audi / A8 Free report · 24.10.2026
01
Audi · A8 · 2008
Audi A8 2008

3,1 petrol · Black · Sedan

PlateBM0265CA
Owners in Ukraine
4
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
4
дати yes для 3
Operations
3
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Previous owner

to 22.11.2019 · period and data unknown

02
Owner

22.11.2019 → 17.07.2024 · 4 y 7 mo

Sumy Oblast

03
Owner

17.07.2024 → 15.01.2026 · 1 y 5 mo

Sumy Oblast

04
OwnerCurrent

15.01.2026 → now · 9 mo

Poltava Oblast

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
02

Events by date

2008
Production year 2008
22.11.2019
Sold to a new owner
BM0265CA · Sumy Oblast · black
17.07.2024
Sold to a new owner
BM0265CA · Sumy Oblast · black
15.01.2026
Sold to a new owner
BI5462IO · Poltava Oblast · black

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN
In the full report
Licence plateBM0265CA
In the full report
VehicleAudi A8 2008
In the full report

Market and value

06

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
9 600 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
8 850–18 650 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
7 599–24 000 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 8 850–18 650 $, median — 9 600 $.

How the year affects the price

2006’06≈ 8 700 $
2008’08≈ 14 800 $
2010’10≈ 16 600 $
2011’11≈ 18 650 $

The biggest gap — between 2010 and 2011 (+14 pp).

07

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+34%
2022’22+23%
2023’23+15%
2024’24+8%
2025’25+4%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
08

Model popularity by production year

1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
09

What is popular in this model

D4/4H (FL) — 23%D5 — 21%D4/4H — 14%D2/4D — 12%D2/4D (FL) — 10%Other — 20%
23%most often

Generation

  • D4/4H (FL)23%
  • D521%
  • D4/4H14%
  • D2/4D12%
  • D2/4D (FL)10%
  • Other20%
Automatic — 96%Manual — 3%CVT — 1%
96%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic96%
  • Manual3%
  • CVT1%
Petrol — 55%Diesel — 30%LPG / petrol — 10%Hybrid — 4%Other — 1%
55%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol55%
  • Diesel30%
  • LPG / petrol10%
  • Hybrid4%
  • Other1%
AWD — 94%FWD — 6%
94%most often

Drive

  • AWD94%
  • FWD6%
Black — 54%Blue — 14%Grey — 14%White — 11%Green — 3%Other — 4%
54%this car

Colour

  • Black54%
  • Blue14%
  • Grey14%
  • White11%
  • Green3%
  • Other4%
10

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ •• ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation14,4% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
48%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 3,1 l · premium brand
21%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · premium class
16%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 18 y)
12%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
3%
• ••• ₴

Summary

11

Summary

0records found
3checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Audi A8 2008 — reports on other cars of this model

Other models in the same price range

$8,500 – $11,500

Audi A8 2008 VIN check

A short report on the Audi A8 2008: production year 2008, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, the car's history, the model market and value over time.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 22.11.2019. Registration records show 4 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 15.01.2026.

Questions about this car

Audi A8 2008

Is BM0265CA wanted?

The wanted check for BM0265CA is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Audi A8 2008 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 4 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Audi?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BM0265CA?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.