Car check by plate CE 5331 EC — Hyundai Kona 2021

Cars / Hyundai / Kona Free report · 29.10.2026
01
Hyundai · Kona · 2021
Hyundai Kona 2021

1,6 petrol · Grey · Passenger

VINKMHK3813GNU862362
PlateCE5331EC
Owners in Ukraine
1
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

23.02.2022 → now · 4 y 8 mo

Chernivtsi Oblast

02

Events by date

2021
Production year 2021
23.02.2022
Imported from abroad and registered
CE5331EC · Chernivtsi Oblast · grey

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINKMHK3813GNU862362
In the full report
Licence plateCE5331EC
In the full report
VehicleHyundai Kona 2021
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
195 hp
Torque
264 Nm
Displacement
1598 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
7-speed robotic
Weight
1409-1434 kg
Trunk
544–1297 l
Engine
Power
195 hp @ 6000 rpm
Power per litre
122 hp/l
Torque
264 Nm @ 1500-4500 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
Smartstream / G4FP
Engine displacement
1598 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
75.6 mm
Piston stroke
89 mm
Compression ratio
10:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
4.8 l 5.07 US qt | 4.22 UK qt
Engine systems
Start-stop system
Performance
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
7.2 kg/hp, 138.4 kW/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.3 kg/Nm, 187.4 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
7-speed automatic DCT
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Torsion bar
Front brakes
Ventilated discs, 305x25 mm
Rear brakes
Disc, 284x10 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
205/60 R16; 215/55 R17; 235/45 R18
Wheel rims size
6.5J x 16; 7.0J x 17; 7.5J x 18
Dimensions
Length
4216 mm
Width
1801 mm
Height
1575 mm
Wheelbase
2601 mm
Front track
1560-1575 mm
Rear track
1567-1585 mm
Front overhang
879 mm
Rear overhang
734 mm
Ground clearance
170 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.32
Turning circle
10,6 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1409-1434 kg
Max. gross weight
1855 kg
Max. payload
421-446 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
544 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1297 l
Fuel tank capacity
50 l 13.21 US gal | 11 UK gal

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
18 500 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
17 050–19 999 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
16 079–21 240 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 17 050–19 999 $, median — 18 500 $.

How the year affects the price

2018’18≈ 15 850 $
2019’19≈ 16 250 $
2020’20≈ 17 000 $
2021’21≈ 17 970 $
2022’22≈ 19 999 $
2023’23≈ 19 150 $
2024’24≈ 23 150 $

Year older — −5% · year newer — +11%. The biggest gap — between 2021 and 2022 (+11 pp).

08

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+78%
2022’22+55%
2023’23+35%
2024’24+17%
2025’25+6%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
10

What is popular in this model

I generation (FL) — 49%I generation — 33%II generation — 18%
49%most often

Generation

  • I generation (FL)49%
  • I generation33%
  • II generation18%
Automatic — 78%Reduction gear — 20%Robotised — 1%CVT — 1%
78%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic78%
  • Reduction gear20%
  • Robotised1%
  • CVT1%
Electric — 67%Petrol — 28%LPG / petrol — 3%Hybrid — 1%Diesel — 1%
28%this car

Fuel

  • Electric67%
  • Petrol28%
  • LPG / petrol3%
  • Hybrid1%
  • Diesel1%
FWD — 85%AWD — 15%
85%most often

Drive

  • FWD85%
  • AWD15%
Grey — 40%Red — 15%White — 14%Blue — 14%Black — 12%Other — 5%
40%this car

Colour

  • Grey40%
  • Red15%
  • White14%
  • Blue14%
  • Black12%
  • Other5%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
40%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
24%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 1,5% of value per year (age 5 y)
20%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,6 l
13%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
4%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

0records found
7checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateCE5331EC
Plate regionChernivtsi oblast
SeriesCE

The plate is also written as CE 5331 EC, СЕ5331ЕС — the same plate as CE5331EC.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.75). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate CE5331EC check

A short report on the car with plate CE5331EC — Hyundai Kona 2021: VIN KMHK3813GNU862362, production year 2021, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 23.02.2022. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Hyundai Kona 2021 · CE 5331 EC

Is CE 5331 EC wanted?

The wanted check for CE 5331 EC is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Hyundai Kona 2021 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Hyundai?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on CE 5331 EC?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support