Car check by plate CB 1114 BH — Seat Exeo 2012

Cars / SEAT / Exeo Free report · 31.10.2026
01
SEAT · Exeo · I generation (FL) · 2012
SEAT Exeo 2012

2,0 diesel · Automatic · White · Estate

Listing 08.07.2026 · Chernihiv

VINVSSZZZ3RZDR004370
Last known plate (since 09.08.2025)CB1114BH
Last price
9 500 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
SEAT Exeo, photos from the listing

Checks by VIN and plate

02

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
03

Wanted

In the full report
VINVSSZZZ3RZDR004370
In the full report
Licence plateCB1114BH
In the full report
VehicleSEAT Exeo 2012
In the full report

Car history

05

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

09.08.2025 → now · 1 y 2 mo

Chernihiv Oblast

05

Events by date

2012
Production year 2012
09.08.2025
Imported from abroad and registered
CB1114BH · Chernihiv Oblast · white
08.07.2026
Listing
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Chernihiv
21.07.2026
Plate change
white
08.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: 9 500 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km
06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
281 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
210 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
143 hp
Torque
320 Nm
Consumption
5.5 l/100 km
Displacement
1968 cm³
Drive unit
FWD
Gearbox
automatic
Weight
1470 kg
Trunk
460–833 l
Engine
Power
143 hp @ 4200 rpm
Power per litre
72.7 hp/l
Torque
320 Nm @ 1750-2500 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
EA189 / CJCA
Engine displacement
1968 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
81 mm
Piston stroke
95.5 mm
Compression ratio
16,5:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
4.6 l
Engine systems
Anti-smoke filter
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
7,1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4.6 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
5.5 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
146 g/km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
9.3 s
Top speed
208 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 5
Power-to-weight ratio
10.3 kg/hp, 97.3 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.6 kg/Nm, 217.7 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
Multitronic automatic transmission
Front suspension
Independent multi-link suspension, Anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent, double wishbone, Anti-roll bar
Front brakes
Ventilated discs, 288x25 mm
Rear brakes
Disc, 245x10 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Tyre size
205/55 R16; 225/45 R17; 225/40 R18
Wheel rims size
6.5J x 16; 7J x 16; 7J x 17; 7.5J x 17; 8J x 18
Dimensions
Length
4661 mm
Width
1772 mm
Height
1430 mm
Wheelbase
2642 mm
Front track
1522 mm
Rear track
1523 mm
Front overhang
976 mm
Rear overhang
1043 mm
Turning circle
11.2 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1470 kg
Max. gross weight
2030 kg
Max. payload
560 kg 1234.59 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
460 l
Maximum trunk capacity
833 l
Fuel tank capacity
70 l
Max. roof load
75 kg
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1700 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
750 kg
Permitted towing weight
75 kg

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
9 500 $
listing 08.07.2026
Median of similar listings
7 975 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+1 525 $
pricier than the market median · +19,1%

85% of listings are cheaper than this car, 15% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2010’10≈ 7 300 $
2011’11≈ 7 750 $
2012’12≈ 8 400 $

Year older — −8%. The biggest gap — between 2011 and 2012 (+8 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+3%
2022’22+1%
2023’230%
2024’240%
2025’250%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

I generation (FL) — 81%I generation — 19%
81%this car

Generation

  • I generation (FL)81%
  • I generation19%
Manual — 56%Automatic — 28%CVT — 16%
28%this car

Gearbox

  • Manual56%
  • Automatic28%
  • CVT16%
Diesel — 84%Petrol — 16%
84%this car

Fuel

  • Diesel84%
  • Petrol16%
Black — 45%Grey — 32%White — 16%Blue — 6%
16%this car

Colour

  • Black45%
  • Grey32%
  • White16%
  • Blue6%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 14 y)
28%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
24%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
22%
•• ••• ₴
Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
20%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

7items in the full report
1needs further checking

Checks and findings

•••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateCB1114BH
Plate regionChernihiv oblast
SeriesCB

The plate is also written as CB 1114 BH, СВ1114ВН — the same plate as CB1114BH.

Previously on this plate

CarPeriod with this platePlate now
Hyundai Santa Fe 201031.07.2024 — 05.08.2025CB 1573 ET
Skoda Octavia 200528.10.2023 — 31.07.2024CB 9601 EO
Kia Sportage 201615.10.2016—

Plate CB1114BH check

A short report on the car with plate CB1114BH — SEAT Exeo 2012: VIN VSSZZZ3RZDR004370, production year 2012, fuel diesel, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 09.08.2025. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 21.07.2026.

Questions about this car

Seat Exeo 2012 · CB 1114 BH

Is CB 1114 BH wanted?

The wanted check for CB 1114 BH is available in the full report.

How many owners has the SEAT Exeo 2012 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a SEAT?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on CB 1114 BH?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.18), a one-time payment.

Support