Car check by plate CA 9871 BC — Suzuki Jimny 2008

Cars / Suzuki / Jimny Free report · 23.10.2026
01
Suzuki · Jimny · III generation (FL) · 2008
Suzuki Jimny 2008

1,3 petrol · 85 hp · Manual · Black · Estate

Listing 08.07.2026 · Cherkasy

VINJSAFJB43V00403133
PlateCA9871BC
Last price
11 000 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
3
Suzuki Jimny, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
3
дати yes для 2
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owner

to 26.07.2024 · period and data unknown

02
Owner

26.07.2024 → 27.08.2026 · 2 y 1 mo

Cherkasy Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

27.08.2026 → now · 1 mo

02

Events by date

2008
Production year 2008
26.07.2024
Sold to a new owner
CA9871BC · Cherkasy Oblast · black
08.07.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Cherkasy
27.08.2026
Sold to a new owner
black
08.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINJSAFJB43V00403133
In the full report
Licence plateCA9871BC
In the full report
VehicleSuzuki Jimny 2008
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••
06

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
166 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
270 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
85 hp
Torque
110 Nm
Consumption
7,3 l/100 km
Displacement
1328 cm³
Drive
AWD (4×4)
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Weight
1170 kg
Trunk
113 l
Engine
Power
85 hp @ 6000 rpm
Power per litre
64 hp/l
Torque
110 Nm @ 4100 rpm 81.13 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
M13A
Engine displacement
1328 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
78 mm
Piston stroke
69.5 mm
Compression ratio
9.5:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
4 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban (NEDC)
9.3 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined (NEDC)
7,3 l/100 km
Emissions CO 2 (NEDC)
174 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
14.1 s
Top speed
140 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 4
Power-to-weight ratio
13.8 kg/hp, 72.6 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
10.6 kg/Nm, 94 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine permanently drives the rear wheels, and, when required, the front wheels are driven via an electrically or mechanically controlled clutch.
Drive
All-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front suspension
Coil spring, Rigid axle
Rear suspension
Solid axle, Coil spring
Front brakes
Disc
Rear brakes
Drum
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Recirculating ball worm-and-sector
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Tyre size
205/70 R15
Wheel rims size
6J x 15
Dimensions
Length
3665 mm
Width
1600 mm
Width including mirrors
1780 mm
Height
1655 mm
Wheelbase
2250 mm
Front track
1355 mm
Rear track
1365 mm
Ground clearance
190 mm
Turning circle
9.8 m
Approach angle
37°
Departure angle
46°
Ramp angle
31°
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1170 kg
Max. gross weight
1420 kg
Max. payload
250 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
113 l
Fuel tank capacity
40 l
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1300 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
350 kg
Permitted towing weight
75 kg

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
11 000 $
listing 08.07.2026
Median of similar listings
8 500 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+2 500 $
pricier than the market median · +29,4%

85% of listings are cheaper than this car, 15% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2005’05≈ 9 849 $
2006’06≈ 9 150 $
2007’07≈ 8 500 $
2008’08≈ 9 246 $

Year older — −8%. The biggest gap — between 2005 and 2006 (−8 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+7%
2022’22+6%
2023’23+4%
2024’24+2%
2025’25+1%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

III generation (FL) — 44%IV generation — 29%III generation (2nd FL) — 15%III generation — 13%
44%this car

Generation

  • III generation (FL)44%
  • IV generation29%
  • III generation (2nd FL)15%
  • III generation13%
Automatic — 51%Manual — 49%
49%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic51%
  • Manual49%
Petrol — 85%Diesel — 11%LPG / petrol — 4%
85%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol85%
  • Diesel11%
  • LPG / petrol4%
AWD — 98%RWD — 2%
98%most often

Drive

  • AWD98%
  • RWD2%
Grey — 25%Green — 23%Black — 21%Yellow — 10%White — 10%Other — 12%
21%this car

Colour

  • Grey25%
  • Green23%
  • Black21%
  • Yellow10%
  • White10%
  • Other12%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 18 y)
30%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
26%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
21%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,3 l
18%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
6%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

0records found
4checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateCA9871BC
Plate regionCherkasy oblast
SeriesCA

The plate is also written as CA 9871 BC, СА9871ВС — the same plate as CA9871BC.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.20−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.42) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.86). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.42) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate CA9871BC check

A short report on the car with plate CA9871BC — Suzuki Jimny 2008: VIN JSAFJB43V00403133, production year 2008, fuel petrol, gearbox manual. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 26.07.2024. Registration records show 3 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 27.08.2026.

Questions about this car

Suzuki Jimny 2008 · CA 9871 BC

Is CA 9871 BC wanted?

The wanted check for CA 9871 BC is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Suzuki Jimny 2008 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 3 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Suzuki?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on CA 9871 BC?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.20), a one-time payment.