Car check by plate CA 8288 CM — Lexus GX 2019

Cars / Lexus / GX Free report · 28.10.2026
01
Lexus · GX · II generation/URJ150 (2nd FL) · 2019
Lexus GX 2019

4,6 petrol · White · SUV / Crossover

Listing 17.06.2026 · Cherkasy

VINJTJBM7FX6K5240067
PlateCA8288CM
Last price
45 900 $
Last mileage
•• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in records
Operations
2
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Previous owners

to 02.10.2021 · кількість і data unknown

02
OwnerCurrent

02.10.2021 → now · 5 y

Cherkasy Oblast

02

Events by date

2019
Production year 2019
02.10.2021
Plate change: CA8282CM → CA8288CM
CA8288CM · Cherkasy Oblast · white
02.10.2021
Imported from abroad and registered
CA8282CM · Cherkasy Oblast · white
17.06.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: •• ••• km · Cherkasy
17.06.2026
Latest listing data
price: 45 900 $ · mileage: •• ••• km · listing removed

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINJTJBM7FX6K5240067
In the full report
Licence plateCA8288CM
In the full report
VehicleLexus GX 2019
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
•• ••• km
For age
•%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
•• ••• km
Same-age median
54 500 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
105 000 km

Car and specs

07

Factory specifications of the version

Power
301 hp
Torque
296 Nm
Consumption
13.8 l/100 km
Displacement
4608 cm³
Drive
AWD (4×4)
Gearbox
6-speed automatic
Weight
2326 kg
Trunk
1832 l
Engine
Power
301 hp @ 5500 rpm
Power per litre
65.3 hp/l
Torque
296 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
1UR-FE
Engine displacement
4608 cm³
Number of cylinders
8
Cylinder bore
93.98 mm
Piston stroke
83.05 mm
Compression ratio
10.2:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
Dual VVT-i
Engine oil capacity
7.8 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
15.6 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
11.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
13.8 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Top speed
177 km/h
Power-to-weight ratio
7.7 kg/hp, 129.4 hp/t
Torque-to-weight ratio
7.9 kg/Nm, 127.3 Nm/t
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drive
All-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed automatic
Front suspension
Double wishbone
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs, 338 mm
Rear brakes
Ventilated discs, 312 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Tyre size
265/60 R18
Wheel rims size
7.5J x 18
Dimensions
Length
4880 mm
Width
1885 mm
Height
1845-1885 mm
Wheelbase
2790 mm
Front track
1585 mm
Rear track
1585 mm
Front overhang
980 mm
Rear overhang
1110 mm
Ground clearance
206 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.35
Turning circle
12.6 m
Approach angle
21°
Departure angle
23°
Ramp angle
21°
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
2326 kg
Max. gross weight
2994 kg
Max. payload
668 kg
Maximum trunk capacity
1832 l
Fuel tank capacity
87 l
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
2948 kg

Market and value

08

Price among similar cars

Last price
45 900 $
listing 17.06.2026
Median of similar listings
49 775 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−3 875 $
cheaper than the market median · −7,8%

29% of listings are cheaper than this car, 71% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2016’16≈ 33 000 $
2017’17≈ 37 250 $
2018’18≈ 40 149 $
2019’19≈ 46 275 $
2020’20≈ 64 000 $
2021’21≈ 55 500 $

Year older — −13% · year newer — +38%. The biggest gap — between 2018 and 2019 (+13 pp).

09

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+101%
2022’22+75%
2023’23+52%
2024’24+32%
2025’25+15%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
10

What is popular in this model

II generation/URJ150 — 24%I generation/UZJ120 (FL) — 23%I generation/UZJ120 — 22%II generation/URJ150 (FL) — 20%II generation/URJ150 (2nd FL) — 8%Other — 3%
8%this car

Generation

  • II generation/URJ15024%
  • I generation/UZJ120 (FL)23%
  • I generation/UZJ12022%
  • II generation/URJ150 (FL)20%
  • II generation/URJ150 (2nd FL)8%
  • Other3%
LPG / petrol — 66%Petrol — 34%
34%this car

Fuel

  • LPG / petrol66%
  • Petrol34%
Black — 57%Grey — 23%White — 13%Brown — 4%Blue — 1%Other — 2%
13%this car

Colour

  • Black57%
  • Grey23%
  • White13%
  • Brown4%
  • Blue1%
  • Other2%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ •• ••• ₴/mo

••• ••• ₴ cash · ••• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation6,3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
57%
••• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 2,5% of value per year (age 7 y)
22%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 4,6 l · premium brand
11%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · premium class
8%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
2%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

1record found
6checks without records
3need further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateCA8288CM
Plate regionCherkasy oblast
SeriesCA

The plate is also written as CA 8288 CM, СА8288СМ — the same plate as CA8288CM.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.75). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate CA8288CM check

A short report on the car with plate CA8288CM — Lexus GX 2019: VIN JTJBM7FX6K5240067, production year 2019, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 02.10.2021. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number changed 1 time.

Questions about this car

Lexus GX 2019 · CA 8288 CM

Is CA 8288 CM wanted?

The wanted check for CA 8288 CM is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Lexus GX 2019 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Lexus?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on CA 8288 CM?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support