Car check by plate CA 3984 KH — Volkswagen Sharan 2018

Cars / Volkswagen / Sharan Free report · 29.10.2026
01
Volkswagen · Sharan · II generation (FL) · 2018
Volkswagen Sharan 2018

2,0 diesel · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · Black · Estate

Listing 13.08.2026 · Cherkasy

VINWVWZZZ7NZJV045067
PlateCA3984KH
Last price
22 900 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
Volkswagen Sharan, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

04.10.2024 → now · 2 y

Cherkasy Oblast

02

Events by date

2018
Production year 2018
04.10.2024
Imported from abroad and registered
CA3984KH · Cherkasy Oblast · black
13.08.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Cherkasy
13.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 22 900 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINWVWZZZ7NZJV045067
In the full report
Licence plateCA3984KH
In the full report
VehicleVolkswagen Sharan 2018
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
259 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
120 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
184 hp
Torque
380 Nm
Consumption
5.3 l/100 km
Displacement
1968 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed robotic
Weight
1729 kg
Trunk
300–2297 l

Equipment from the seller’s description

panoramic rooftow bar
Engine
Power
184 hp @ 3500-4000 rpm
Power per litre
93.5 hp/l
Torque
380 Nm @ 1750-3250 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
CUWA, DFMA
Engine displacement
1968 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Engine oil capacity
4.7 l
Engine systems
Anti-smoke filter
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
6.1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4.8 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
5.3 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
138-139 g/km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
8.9 s
Top speed
213 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 6
Power-to-weight ratio
9.4 kg/hp, 106.4 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.6 kg/Nm, 219.8 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed automatic DSG
Front suspension
Independent McPherson suspension
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
215/60 R16; 225/50 R17; 225/45 R18
Wheel rims size
16; 17; 18
Dimensions
Length
4854 mm
Width
1904 mm
Width including mirrors
2081 mm
Height
1720 mm
Wheelbase
2920 mm
Front track
1571 mm
Rear track
1617 mm
Ground clearance
152 mm
Turning circle
11.9 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1729 kg
Max. gross weight
2400 kg
Max. payload
671 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
300 l
Maximum trunk capacity
2297 l
Fuel tank capacity
70 l
Max. roof load
100 kg
Permitted trailer load at gradient 8%
2400 kg
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
2200 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
750 kg
Permitted towing weight
100 kg

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
22 900 $
listing 13.08.2026
Median of similar listings
17 750 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+5 150 $
pricier than the market median · +29%

All similar listings are cheaper than this car.

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+101%
2022’22+74%
2023’23+52%
2024’24+32%
2025’25+15%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

II generation — 27%I generation (FL) — 25%II generation (FL) — 18%I generation (2nd FL) — 16%I generation — 14%
18%this car

Generation

  • II generation27%
  • I generation (FL)25%
  • II generation (FL)18%
  • I generation (2nd FL)16%
  • I generation14%
Manual — 53%Automatic — 46%Robotised — 1%
46%this car

Gearbox

  • Manual53%
  • Automatic46%
  • Robotised1%
Diesel — 81%LPG / petrol — 12%Petrol — 6%
81%this car

Fuel

  • Diesel81%
  • LPG / petrol12%
  • Petrol6%
FWD — 92%AWD — 8%
92%this car

Drive

  • FWD92%
  • AWD8%
Grey — 41%Black — 23%Blue — 13%Green — 9%Brown — 5%Other — 8%
23%this car

Colour

  • Grey41%
  • Black23%
  • Blue13%
  • Green9%
  • Brown5%
  • Other8%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation5,6% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
52%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 2,5% of value per year (age 8 y)
23%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
11%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
11%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
3%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

0records found
7checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateCA3984KH
Plate regionCherkasy oblast
SeriesCA

The plate is also written as CA 3984 KH, СА3984КН — the same plate as CA3984KH.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.75). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate CA3984KH check

A short report on the car with plate CA3984KH — Volkswagen Sharan 2018: VIN WVWZZZ7NZJV045067, production year 2018, fuel diesel, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 04.10.2024. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Volkswagen Sharan 2018 · CA 3984 KH

Is CA 3984 KH wanted?

The wanted check for CA 3984 KH is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Volkswagen Sharan 2018 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Volkswagen?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on CA 3984 KH?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support