Car check by plate BX 8520 CA — Renault Latitude 2012

Cars / Renault / Latitude Free report · 25.10.2026
01
Renault · Latitude · 2012
Renault Latitude 2012

2,0 LPG / petrol · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · Beige · Sedan

Listing 13.08.2026 · Khmelnytskyi

VINVF1ABL21AUC267839
PlateBX8520CA
Last price
8 300 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
3
Renault Latitude, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
3
in records
Operations
5
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owners

to 04.01.2023 · кількість і data unknown

02
Owner

04.01.2023 → 04.01.2024 · 11 mo

Khmelnytskyi Oblast

03
Owner

04.01.2024 → 11.06.2026 · 2 y 5 mo

Kyiv

04
OwnerCurrent

11.06.2026 → now · 4 mo

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
02

Events by date

2012
Production year 2012
04.01.2023
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
BX8520CA · Khmelnytskyi Oblast · beige
04.01.2024
Sold to a new owner
BX8520CA · Kyiv · beige
10.02.2024
Registration certificate replaced
BX8520CA · Kyiv · beige
23.06.2024
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
BX8520CA · Kyiv · beige
11.06.2026
Sold to a new owner
beige
13.08.2026
Listing
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Khmelnytskyi
13.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 8 300 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINVF1ABL21AUC267839
In the full report
Licence plateBX8520CA
In the full report
VehicleRenault Latitude 2012
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
•%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
231 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
210 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
140 hp
Torque
195 Nm
Consumption
8.3 l/100 km
Displacement
1997 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
automatic
Weight
1495 kg
Trunk
477–511 l
Engine
Power
140 hp @ 6000 rpm
Power per litre
70.1 hp/l
Torque
195 Nm @ 3750 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
M4R
Engine displacement
1997 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Engine oil capacity
4.8 l 5.07 US qt | 4.22 UK qt
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
11 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
8.3 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
197 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
11.9 s
Top speed
186 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 4
Power-to-weight ratio
10.7 kg/hp, 93.6 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
7.7 kg/Nm, 130.4 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
215/55 R16
Wheel rims size
16
Dimensions
Length
4897 mm
Width
1832 mm
Height
1483 mm
Wheelbase
2762 mm
Front track
1565 mm
Rear track
1562 mm
Turning circle
11.2 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1495 kg
Max. gross weight
2050 kg
Max. payload
555 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
477 l
Maximum trunk capacity
511 l
Fuel tank capacity
70 l

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
8 300 $
listing 13.08.2026
Median of similar listings
7 250 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+1 050 $
pricier than the market median · +14,5%

88% of listings are cheaper than this car, 12% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2010’10≈ 6 750 $
2011’11≈ 7 200 $
2012’12≈ 7 650 $

Year older — −6%. The biggest gap — between 2011 and 2012 (+6 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+8%
2022’22+4%
2023’23+3%
2024’24+1%
2025’250%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
12

What is popular in this model

CVT — 58%Automatic — 23%Manual — 19%
23%this car

Gearbox

  • CVT58%
  • Automatic23%
  • Manual19%
LPG / petrol — 39%Diesel — 35%Petrol — 26%
39%this car

Fuel

  • LPG / petrol39%
  • Diesel35%
  • Petrol26%
White — 38%Black — 34%Grey — 21%Beige — 3%Blue — 3%
3%this car

Colour

  • White38%
  • Black34%
  • Grey21%
  • Beige3%
  • Blue3%
13

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 14 y)
26%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3,2% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
24%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
23%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
21%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

0records found
3checks without records
2need further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBX8520CA
Plate regionKhmelnytskyi oblast
SeriesBX

The plate is also written as BX 8520 CA, ВХ8520СА — the same plate as BX8520CA.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BX8520CA check

A short report on the car with plate BX8520CA — Renault Latitude 2012: VIN VF1ABL21AUC267839, production year 2012, fuel petrol/LPG, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 04.01.2023. Registration records show 3 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 11.06.2026.

Questions about this car

Renault Latitude 2012 · BX 8520 CA

Is BX 8520 CA wanted?

The wanted check for BX 8520 CA is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Renault Latitude 2012 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 3 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Renault?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BX 8520 CA?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.