Car check by plate BK 8399 CO — Peugeot 806 2000

Cars / Peugeot / 806 Free report · 28.10.2026
01
Peugeot · 806 · 2000
Peugeot 806 2000

2,0 petrol · Grey · Estate-b

PlateBK8399CO
Owners in Ukraine
1
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

27.12.2019 → now · 6 y 10 mo

Rivne Oblast

Plate BK 8399 CO is probably outdated: the last record with it is 27.12.2019, none newer. The plate may have moved to another car.

02

Events by date

2000
Production year 2000
27.12.2019
Imported from abroad and registered
BK8399CO · Rivne Oblast · grey

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN
In the full report
Licence plateBK8399CO
In the full report
VehiclePeugeot 806 2000
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
147 hp
Torque
235 Nm
Consumption
10.1 l/100 km
Displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Weight
1575 kg
Trunk
400–1700 l
Engine
Power
147 hp @ 5300 rpm
Power per litre
73.6 hp/l
Torque
235 Nm @ 2500 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
RGX XU10J2TE
Engine displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
86 mm
Piston stroke
86 mm
Compression ratio
8.5:1
Valves per cylinder
2
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger
Valvetrain
OHC
Engine oil capacity
4.5 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, combined
10.1 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
10.1 s
Top speed
195 km/h
Power-to-weight ratio
10.7 kg/hp, 93.3 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
6.7 kg/Nm, 149.2 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front suspension
Transverse arm
Rear suspension
Coil spring
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Tyre size
205/65 R15
Dimensions
Length
4454 mm
Width
1834 mm
Height
1714 mm
Wheelbase
2824 mm
Front track
1534 mm
Rear track
1540 mm
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1575 kg
Max. gross weight
2340 kg
Max. payload
765 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
400 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1700 l
Fuel tank capacity
80 l

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
3 000 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
3 000–4 000 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
2 880–6 280 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 3 000–4 000 $, median — 3 000 $.

08

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
10

What is popular in this model

I generation (FL) — 62%I generation — 38%
62%most often

Generation

  • I generation (FL)62%
  • I generation38%
LPG / petrol — 50%Petrol — 25%Diesel — 25%
25%this car

Fuel

  • LPG / petrol50%
  • Petrol25%
  • Diesel25%
Blue — 43%Green — 29%Grey — 14%Red — 14%
14%this car

Colour

  • Blue43%
  • Green29%
  • Grey14%
  • Red14%
11

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation10% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
33%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
24%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
22%
• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 26 y)
14%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

0records found
6checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBK8399CO
Plate regionRivne oblast
SeriesBK

The plate is also written as BK 8399 CO, ВК8399СО — the same plate as BK8399CO.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.75). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BK8399CO check

A short report on the car with plate BK8399CO — Peugeot 806 2000: production year 2000, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 27.12.2019. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Peugeot 806 2000 · BK 8399 CO

Is BK 8399 CO wanted?

The wanted check for BK 8399 CO is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Peugeot 806 2000 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Peugeot?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BK 8399 CO?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support