Car check by plate BH 7275 MT — Chevrolet Sonic 2012

Cars / Chevrolet / Sonic Free report · 27.10.2026
01
Chevrolet · Sonic · 2013
Chevrolet Sonic 2013

1,4 petrol · Black · Hatchback

US market

VIN1G1JE6SB4D4248671
PlateBH7275MT
Owners in Ukraine
2
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
дати yes для 1
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owner

to 25.06.2024 · period and data unknown

02
OwnerCurrent

25.06.2024 → now · 2 y 4 mo

Odesa Oblast

02

Events by date

2013
Production year 2013
25.06.2024
Sold to a new owner
BH7275MT · Odesa Oblast · black

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN1G1JE6SB4D4248671
In the full report
Licence plateBH7275MT
In the full report
VehicleChevrolet Sonic 2013
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
138 hp
Torque
200 Nm
Displacement
1364 cm³ 83.24 cu in
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Weight
1276 kg
Trunk
539–1351 l
Engine
Power
138 hp @ 4900 rpm
Power per litre
101.2 hp/l
Torque
200 Nm @ 2500 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
LUV
Engine displacement
1364 cm³ 83.24 cu in
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
72.5 mm
Piston stroke
82.6 mm
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
4 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
8.4 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
6,3 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
9.2 kg/hp, 108.2 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
6.4 kg/Nm, 156.7 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Semi-independent, coil spring
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Drum
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
205/50 R16
Wheel rims size
16
Dimensions
Length
4059 mm
Width
1735 mm
Height
1506-1516 mm
Wheelbase
2525 mm
Front track
1509 mm
Rear track
1509 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.33
Turning circle
10.5 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1276 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
539 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1351 l
Fuel tank capacity
46 l

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
5 850 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
5 194–6 874 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
4 980–7 590 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 5 194–6 874 $, median — 5 850 $.

How the year affects the price

2012’12≈ 6 399 $
2013’13≈ 5 450 $
2015’15≈ 7 600 $
2016’16≈ 7 800 $

Year older — +17%.

08

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+20%
2022’22+14%
2023’23+8%
2024’24+5%
2025’25+2%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
10

What is popular in this model

I generation — 52%II generation — 48%
52%most often

Generation

  • I generation52%
  • II generation48%
Automatic — 89%Manual — 11%
89%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic89%
  • Manual11%
Petrol — 80%LPG / petrol — 20%
80%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol80%
  • LPG / petrol20%
Grey — 39%Black — 14%Blue — 14%White — 11%Red — 11%Other — 11%
14%this car

Colour

  • Grey39%
  • Black14%
  • Blue14%
  • White11%
  • Red11%
  • Other11%
11

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · • ••• ₴ depreciation

Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
25%
• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 13 y)
25%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,4 l
21%
• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
21%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

0records found
4checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBH7275MT
Plate regionOdesa oblast
SeriesBH

The plate is also written as BH 7275 MT, ВН7275МТ — the same plate as BH7275MT.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.76). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Chevrolet Sonic 2012 — reports on other cars of this model

Plate BH7275MT check

A short report on the car with plate BH7275MT — Chevrolet Sonic 2012: VIN 1G1JE6SB4D4248671, production year 2012, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 25.06.2024. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Chevrolet Sonic 2012 · BH 7275 MT

Is BH 7275 MT wanted?

The wanted check for BH 7275 MT is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Chevrolet Sonic 2012 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Chevrolet?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BH 7275 MT?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.