Car check by plate BH 3723 TK — Chevrolet Sonic 2013

Cars / Chevrolet / Sonic Free report · 24.10.2026
01
Chevrolet · Sonic · 2014
Chevrolet Sonic 2014

1,8 petrol · Grey · Sedan

US market

VIN1G1JA5SH8E4237930
PlateBH3723TK
Owners in Ukraine
2
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
дати yes для 1
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owner

to 04.01.2024 · period and data unknown

02
OwnerCurrent

04.01.2024 → now · 2 y 9 mo

Odesa Oblast

02

Events by date

2014
Production year 2014
04.01.2024
Sold to a new owner
BH3723TK · Odesa Oblast · grey

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN1G1JA5SH8E4237930
In the full report
Licence plateBH3723TK
In the full report
VehicleChevrolet Sonic 2014
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
138 hp
Torque
170 Nm
Displacement
1796 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Weight
1263 kg
Trunk
539–1351 l
Engine
Power
138 hp @ 6300 rpm
Power per litre
76.8 hp/l
Torque
170 Nm @ 3800 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
LUW, LWE
Engine displacement
1796 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
80.5 mm
Piston stroke
88.2 mm
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
4.5 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
9.4 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
6.7 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
9.2 kg/hp, 109.3 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
7.4 kg/Nm, 134.6 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Semi-independent, coil spring
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Drum
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
195/65 R15
Wheel rims size
15
Dimensions
Length
4059 mm
Width
1735 mm
Height
1506-1516 mm
Wheelbase
2525 mm
Front track
1509 mm
Rear track
1509 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.33
Turning circle
10.5 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1263 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
539 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1351 l
Fuel tank capacity
46 l
Specifications
What is the engine power, Chevrolet Sonic Hatchback 2016 1.8 (138 hp)
138 hp, 170 Nm
What is the engine displacement, Chevrolet Sonic Hatchback 2016 1.8 (138 hp)
1.8 l 1796 cm³
How many cylinders does the engine have, 2016 Chevrolet 1.8 (138 hp)
4, Inline

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
7 000 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
5 675–7 525 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
5 000–7 780 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 5 675–7 525 $, median — 7 000 $.

08

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+27%
2022’22+19%
2023’23+11%
2024’24+7%
2025’25+3%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
10

What is popular in this model

I generation — 52%II generation — 48%
52%most often

Generation

  • I generation52%
  • II generation48%
Automatic — 89%Manual — 11%
89%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic89%
  • Manual11%
Petrol — 80%LPG / petrol — 20%
80%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol80%
  • LPG / petrol20%
Grey — 39%Black — 14%Blue — 14%White — 11%Red — 11%Other — 11%
39%this car

Colour

  • Grey39%
  • Black14%
  • Blue14%
  • White11%
  • Red11%
  • Other11%
11

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · • ••• ₴ depreciation

Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 12 y)
26%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,8 l
23%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
22%
• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
22%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

0records found
4checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBH3723TK
Plate regionOdesa oblast
SeriesBH

The plate is also written as BH 3723 TK, ВН3723ТК — the same plate as BH3723TK.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Chevrolet Sonic 2013 — reports on other cars of this model

Plate BH3723TK check

A short report on the car with plate BH3723TK — Chevrolet Sonic 2013: VIN 1G1JA5SH8E4237930, production year 2013, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 04.01.2024. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Chevrolet Sonic 2013 · BH 3723 TK

Is BH 3723 TK wanted?

The wanted check for BH 3723 TK is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Chevrolet Sonic 2013 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Chevrolet?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BH 3723 TK?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.