Car check by plate BH 2126 TK — Kia Stinger 2017

Cars / Kia / Stinger Free report · 24.10.2026
01
Kia · Stinger · I generation · 2017
Kia Stinger 2017

GT Line · 2,0 petrol · 256 hp · All-wheel drive · Automatic · White · Hatchback

Listing 12.08.2026 · Odesa

VINKNAE25LA0J6011951
PlateBH2126TK
Last price
22 300 $
Last mileage
•• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
Kia Stinger, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

05.09.2023 → now · 3 y 1 mo

Odesa Oblast

02

Events by date

2017
Production year 2017
05.09.2023
Imported from abroad and registered
BH2126TK · Odesa Oblast · white
12.08.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: •• ••• km · Odesa
12.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 22 300 $ · mileage: •• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINKNAE25LA0J6011951
In the full report
Licence plateBH2126TK
In the full report
VehicleKia Stinger 2017
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
•• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
•• ••• km
Same-age median
97 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
135 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Trim
GT Line
Power
256 hp
Torque
353 Nm
Consumption
7.9-8.3 l/100 km
Displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Drive
RWD
Gearbox
8-speed automatic
Weight
1642 kg
Trunk
406–1114 l
Engine
Power
256 hp @ 6200 rpm
Power per litre
128.1 hp/l
Torque
353 Nm @ 1400-4000 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
G4KL
Engine displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
86 mm
Piston stroke
86 mm
Compression ratio
10:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
5.7 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
10.6-11.2 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
6.4-6.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
7.9-8.3 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
181-190 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
6 s
Top speed
232 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 6
Power-to-weight ratio
6.4 kg/hp, 155.9 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.7 kg/Nm, 215 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the rear wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Rear-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
8-speed automatic transmission
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Ventilated discs
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
225/45 R18
Wheel rims size
8.0J x 18
Dimensions
Length
4830 mm
Width
1870 mm
Height
1400 mm
Wheelbase
2905 mm
Front track
1596 mm
Rear track
1619 mm
Front overhang
830 mm
Rear overhang
1095 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.30
Turning circle
11.2 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1642 kg
Max. gross weight
2185 kg
Max. payload
543 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
406 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1114 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1500 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
750 kg
Specifications
What is the engine displacement, Kia Stinger Facelift 2017 2.0 GDI (256 hp)
2.0 l 1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
22 300 $
listing 12.08.2026
Median of similar listings
20 000 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+2 300 $
pricier than the market median · +11,5%

67% of listings are cheaper than this car, 33% — pricier.

10

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
12

What is popular in this model

I generation — 67%I generation (FL) — 33%
67%this car

Generation

  • I generation67%
  • I generation (FL)33%
Petrol — 89%Diesel — 11%
89%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol89%
  • Diesel11%
AWD — 50%RWD — 50%
50%this car

Drive

  • AWD50%
  • RWD50%
Black — 33%White — 33%Blue — 11%Purple — 11%Red — 11%
33%this car

Colour

  • Black33%
  • White33%
  • Blue11%
  • Purple11%
  • Red11%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ •• ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation10% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
67%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 2,5% of value per year (age 9 y)
17%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
7%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
7%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
2%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

1record found
4checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBH2126TK
Plate regionOdesa oblast
SeriesBH

The plate is also written as BH 2126 TK, ВН2126ТК — the same plate as BH2126TK.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BH2126TK check

A short report on the car with plate BH2126TK — Kia Stinger 2017: VIN KNAE25LA0J6011951, production year 2017, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 05.09.2023. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Kia Stinger 2017 · BH 2126 TK

Is BH 2126 TK wanted?

The wanted check for BH 2126 TK is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Kia Stinger 2017 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Kia?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BH 2126 TK?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.