Car check by plate BE 3913 HE — Toyota RAV4 2014

Cars / Toyota / RAV4 Free report · 31.10.2026
01
Toyota · RAV4 · IV generation · 2014
Toyota RAV4 2014

Comfort · 2,0 LPG / petrol · 145 hp · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · White · SUV / Crossover

Listing 01.10.2026 · Sumy

VINJTMZDREV00J004614
PlateBE3913HE
Last price
13 450 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Toyota RAV4, photos from the listing

Checks by VIN and plate

02

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
03

Wanted

In the full report
VINJTMZDREV00J004614
In the full report
Licence plateBE3913HE
In the full report
VehicleToyota RAV4 2014
In the full report

Car history

05

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
дати yes для 1
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owner

to 03.06.2025 · period and data unknown

02
OwnerCurrent

03.06.2025 → now · 1 y 4 mo

Mykolaiv Oblast

05

Events by date

2014
Production year 2014
03.06.2025
Sold to a new owner
BE3913HE · Mykolaiv Oblast · white
30.09.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Sumy
01.10.2026
Latest listing data
price: 13 450 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km
06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Readings by date

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
160 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
180 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Trim
Comfort
Torque
310 Nm
Consumption
4.9 l/100 km
Displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Drive unit
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Trunk
547 l
Engine
Power per litre
62.1 hp/l
Torque
310 Nm @ 1600-2400 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
1AD-FTV
Engine displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
86 mm
Piston stroke
86 mm
Compression ratio
15.8:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
5.9 l
Engine systems
Anti-smoke filter
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
5,7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4.4 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
4.9 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
127 g/km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
10.5 s
Top speed
180 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 5 J
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson suspension
Rear suspension
Double wishbone
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Tyre size
225/65 R17
Wheel rims size
6.5J x 17
Dimensions
Length
4570 mm
Width
1845 mm
Height
1660 mm
Wheelbase
2660 mm
Front track
1570 mm
Rear track
1570 mm
Ground clearance
187 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.314
Turning circle
11.6 m
Capacity and weight
Max. gross weight
2135 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
547 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l
Max. roof load
85 kg
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1600 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
750 kg
Permitted towing weight
65 kg

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
13 450 $
listing 01.10.2026
Median of similar listings
16 500 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−3 050 $
cheaper than the market median · −18,5%

1% of listings are cheaper than this car, 99% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2011’11≈ 12 800 $
2012’12≈ 12 900 $
2013’13≈ 16 000 $
2014’14≈ 16 968 $
2015’15≈ 16 990 $
2016’16≈ 18 900 $
2017’17≈ 21 500 $

Year older — −6% · year newer — 0%. The biggest gap — between 2012 and 2013 (+18 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+24%
2022’22+15%
2023’23+8%
2024’24+4%
2025’25+2%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

V generation — 25%V generation (FL) — 21%IV generation (FL) — 20%IV generation — 11%III generation (2nd FL) — 7%Other — 16%
11%this car

Generation

  • V generation25%
  • V generation (FL)21%
  • IV generation (FL)20%
  • IV generation11%
  • III generation (2nd FL)7%
  • Other16%
Automatic — 62%CVT — 28%Manual — 10%
62%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic62%
  • CVT28%
  • Manual10%
Petrol — 36%Hybrid — 33%Diesel — 18%LPG / petrol — 13%
13%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol36%
  • Hybrid33%
  • Diesel18%
  • LPG / petrol13%
AWD — 71%FWD — 29%
29%this car

Drive unit

  • AWD71%
  • FWD29%
Grey — 32%White — 26%Black — 20%Red — 8%Blue — 7%Other — 7%
26%this car

Colour

  • Grey32%
  • White26%
  • Black20%
  • Red8%
  • Blue7%
  • Other7%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 12 y)
33%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3,4% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
32%
•• ••• ₴
Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
19%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
12%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
4%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

7items in the full report
1needs further checking

Checks and findings

•••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBE3913HE
Plate regionMykolaiv oblast
SeriesBE

The plate is also written as BE 3913 HE, ВЕ3913НЕ — the same plate as BE3913HE.

Plate BE3913HE check

A short report on the car with plate BE3913HE — Toyota RAV4 2014: VIN JTMZDREV00J004614, production year 2014, fuel petrol/LPG, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 03.06.2025. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Toyota RAV4 2014 · BE 3913 HE

Is BE 3913 HE wanted?

The wanted check for BE 3913 HE is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Toyota RAV4 2014 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Toyota?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BE 3913 HE?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.18), a one-time payment.

Support