Car check by plate BC 8470 IC — Chevrolet Colorado 2018

Cars / Chevrolet / Colorado Free report · 23.10.2026
01
Chevrolet · Colorado · 2018
Chevrolet Colorado 2018

3,6 petrol · Grey · Pickup

PlateBC8470IC
Owners in Ukraine
1
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

01.10.2019 → now · 7 y

Lviv Oblast

02

Events by date

2018
Production year 2018
01.10.2019
Imported from abroad and registered
BC8470IC · Lviv Oblast · grey

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN
In the full report
Licence plateBC8470IC
In the full report
VehicleChevrolet Colorado 2018
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
308 hp
Torque
373 Nm
Drive
RWD
Gearbox
8-speed automatic
Weight
1929-1948 kg 4252.72 - 4294.6 lbs.
Trunk
1414 l
Engine
Power
308 hp @ 6800 rpm
Torque
373 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
LGZ
Number of cylinders
6
Cylinder bore
94 mm
Piston stroke
85.6 mm
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
5.7 l
Engine systems
Cylinder deactivation system
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
13.1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
9.4 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
6.3 kg/hp, 159.7 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.2 kg/Nm, 193.4 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the rear wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Rear-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
8-speed automatic transmission Hydra-Matic
Front suspension
Independent coil spring suspension
Rear suspension
Solid axle, Leaf spring
Front brakes
Disc, 310 mm
Rear brakes
Disc, 324 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
265/70 R16; 255/65 R17; 265/60 R18
Wheel rims size
7J x 16; 7.5J x 16; 8J x 17; 8.5J x 18
Dimensions
Length
5713 mm
Width
1886 mm
Height
1793 mm
Wheelbase
3569 mm
Ground clearance
206 mm
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1929-1948 kg 4252.72 - 4294.6 lbs.
Max. gross weight
2631 kg 5800.36 lbs.
Max. payload
683-702 kg 1505.76 - 1547.65 lbs.
Maximum trunk capacity
1414 l
Fuel tank capacity
79 l
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
3175 kg

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
25 500 $
the whole model, different years
Usual prices
12 875–27 175 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
10 940–35 440 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 12 875–27 175 $, median — 25 500 $.

08

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2001
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2010
2011
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2025
10

What is popular in this model

I generation — 38%II generation (FL) — 38%II generation (2nd FL) — 25%
38%most often

Generation

  • I generation38%
  • II generation (FL)38%
  • II generation (2nd FL)25%
Automatic — 62%Manual — 38%
62%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic62%
  • Manual38%
Petrol — 74%LPG / petrol — 13%Diesel — 13%
74%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol74%
  • LPG / petrol13%
  • Diesel13%
Red — 50%Grey — 25%Green — 13%White — 13%
25%this car

Colour

  • Red50%
  • Grey25%
  • Green13%
  • White13%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ •• ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · ••• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation10% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
64%
••• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 2,5% of value per year (age 8 y)
16%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 3,6 l
9%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
9%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
2%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

0records found
3checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC8470IC
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 8470 IC, ВС8470ІС — the same plate as BC8470IC.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.20−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.42) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.86). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.42) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC8470IC check

A short report on the car with plate BC8470IC — Chevrolet Colorado 2018: production year 2018, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 01.10.2019. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Chevrolet Colorado 2018 · BC 8470 IC

Is BC 8470 IC wanted?

The wanted check for BC 8470 IC is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Chevrolet Colorado 2018 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Chevrolet?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 8470 IC?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.20), a one-time payment.