Car check by plate BC 8039 TI — Dodge Dart 2016

Cars / Dodge / Dart Free report · 26.10.2026
01
Dodge · Dart · V generation · 2016
Dodge Dart 2016

2,0 petrol · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · White · Sedan

Listing 08.07.2026 · Lviv · US market

VIN1C3CDFFA6GD802077
PlateBC8039TI
Last price
7 600 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
Dodge Dart, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

16.10.2024 → now · 2 y

Lviv Oblast

02

Events by date

2016
Production year 2016
16.10.2024
Imported from abroad and registered
BC8039TI · Lviv Oblast · white
08.07.2026
Listing
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Lviv
08.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: 7 600 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN1C3CDFFA6GD802077
In the full report
Licence plateBC8039TI
In the full report
VehicleDodge Dart 2016
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
173 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
150 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
160 hp
Torque
200 Nm
Consumption
8.7 l/100 km
Displacement
1995 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed automatic
Weight
1471 kg 3243 lbs.
Trunk
371 l
Engine
Power
160 hp @ 6400 rpm
Power per litre
80.2 hp/l
Torque
200 Nm @ 4600 rpm
Max. engine speed
6750 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
ECK
Engine displacement
1995 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
88 mm
Piston stroke
82 mm
Compression ratio
10.2:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
SOHC
Engine oil capacity
4.7 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, combined
8.7 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
9.2 kg/hp, 108.8 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
7.4 kg/Nm, 136 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed automatic
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Tyre size
225/45 R17
Wheel rims size
17
Dimensions
Length
4672 mm 183.94 in.
Width
1830 mm 72.05 in.
Height
1465 mm
Wheelbase
2703 mm
Front track
1568 mm
Rear track
1565 mm
Ground clearance
112 mm 4.41 in.
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.285
Turning circle
11.12 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1471 kg 3243 lbs.
Minimum trunk capacity
371 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
7 600 $
listing 08.07.2026
Median of similar listings
8 400 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−800 $
cheaper than the market median · −9,5%

24% of listings are cheaper than this car, 76% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2013’13≈ 7 100 $
2014’14≈ 8 100 $
2015’15≈ 8 300 $
2016’16≈ 6 900 $

Year older — +20%. The biggest gap — between 2015 and 2016 (−20 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+14%
2022’22+12%
2023’23+8%
2024’24+6%
2025’25+2%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
12

What is popular in this model

Automatic — 78%Manual — 18%Robotised — 4%
78%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic78%
  • Manual18%
  • Robotised4%
Petrol — 77%LPG / petrol — 23%
77%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol77%
  • LPG / petrol23%
Black — 26%White — 22%Blue — 20%Grey — 18%Red — 11%Other — 3%
22%this car

Colour

  • Black26%
  • White22%
  • Blue20%
  • Grey18%
  • Red11%
  • Other3%
13

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
26%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
23%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 2,5% of value per year (age 10 y)
22%
• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
22%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

1record found
4checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC8039TI
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 8039 TI, ВС8039ТІ — the same plate as BC8039TI.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC8039TI check

A short report on the car with plate BC8039TI — Dodge Dart 2016: VIN 1C3CDFFA6GD802077, production year 2016, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 16.10.2024. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Dodge Dart 2016 · BC 8039 TI

Is BC 8039 TI wanted?

The wanted check for BC 8039 TI is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Dodge Dart 2016 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Dodge?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 8039 TI?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.