Car check by plate BC 7749 TA — Hyundai Santa Cruz 2022

Cars / Hyundai / Santa Cruz Free report · 23.10.2026
01
Hyundai · Santa Cruz · 2022
Hyundai Santa Cruz 2022

2,5 petrol · Grey · Pickup

US market

VIN5NTJEDAF0NH017571
PlateBC7749TA
Owners in Ukraine
2
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Owner

27.09.2024 → 12.07.2025 · 9 mo

Lviv Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

12.07.2025 → now · 1 y 3 mo

Lviv Oblast

02

Events by date

2022
Production year 2022
27.09.2024
Imported from abroad and registered
BC7749TA · Lviv Oblast · grey
12.07.2025
Gifted to a new owner
BC7749TA · Lviv Oblast · grey

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN5NTJEDAF0NH017571
In the full report
Licence plateBC7749TA
In the full report
VehicleHyundai Santa Cruz 2022
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
281 hp
Torque
422 Nm
Consumption
10.7 l/100 km
Displacement
2497 cm³
Drive
AWD (4×4)
Gearbox
8-speed robotic
Weight
1901-1913 kg
Trunk
765 l
Engine
Power
281 hp @ 5800 rpm
Power per litre
112.5 hp/l
Torque
422 Nm @ 1700-4000 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
Smartstream / G4KP
Engine displacement
2497 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
88.5 mm
Piston stroke
101.5 mm
Compression ratio
10.5:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection and multi-point injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC, CVVT
Engine oil capacity
5.8 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, city (EPA)
12.4 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, highway (EPA)
8.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined (EPA)
10.7 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Emission standard
ULEV
Power-to-weight ratio
6.8 kg/hp, 147.8 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.5 kg/Nm, 222 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine permanently drives the front wheels, and, when required, the rear wheels are driven via an electrically or mechanically controlled clutch.
Drive
All-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
8-speed automatic DCT
Front suspension
Independent McPherson suspension
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs, 325x30 mm
Rear brakes
Disc, 325x12 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
245/60 R18; 245/50 R20
Wheel rims size
7.5J x 18; 7.5J x 20
Dimensions
Length
4971 mm
Width
1905 mm
Height
1694 mm
Wheelbase
3005 mm
Front track
1643 mm
Rear track
1648 mm
Ground clearance
218 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.37
Turning circle
12.1 m 39.7 ft.
Approach angle
17.5°
Departure angle
23.2°
Ramp angle
18.6°
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1901-1913 kg
Max. gross weight
2600 kg
Max. payload
687-699 kg
Maximum trunk capacity
765 l
Fuel tank capacity
67 l 17.7 gal US | 14.74 gal UK
Max. roof load
100 kg
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
2268 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
750 kg

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
25 000 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
21 500–31 499 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
20 600–32 940 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 21 500–31 499 $, median — 25 000 $.

08

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2021
2022
2023
2024
10

What is popular in this model

Petrol — 80%LPG / petrol — 20%
80%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol80%
  • LPG / petrol20%
AWD — 60%FWD — 40%
60%most often

Drive

  • AWD60%
  • FWD40%
White — 40%Grey — 40%Green — 20%
40%this car

Colour

  • White40%
  • Grey40%
  • Green20%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ •• ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · ••• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation10% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
70%
••• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 1,5% of value per year (age 4 y)
10%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
10%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,5 l
8%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
2%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

0records found
4checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC7749TA
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 7749 TA, ВС7749ТА — the same plate as BC7749TA.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC7749TA check

A short report on the car with plate BC7749TA — Hyundai Santa Cruz 2022: VIN 5NTJEDAF0NH017571, production year 2022, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 27.09.2024. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 12.07.2025.

Questions about this car

Hyundai Santa Cruz 2022 · BC 7749 TA

Is BC 7749 TA wanted?

The wanted check for BC 7749 TA is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Hyundai Santa Cruz 2022 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Hyundai?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 7749 TA?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.