Car check by plate BC 6279 OO — Peugeot 206 2012

Cars / Peugeot / 206 Free report · 26.10.2026
01
Peugeot · 206 · I generation (FL) · 2012
Peugeot 206 2012

1,4 petrol · 75 hp · Front-wheel drive · Manual · White · Hatchback

Listing 13.08.2026 · Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

VINVF32LKFT0BY141216
PlateBC6279OO
Last price
3 800 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
3
Peugeot 206, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
3
дати yes для 2
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owner

to 04.02.2023 · period and data unknown

02
Owner

04.02.2023 → 22.04.2025 · 2 y 2 mo

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

22.04.2025 → now · 1 y 6 mo

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

02

Events by date

2012
Production year 2012
04.02.2023
Sold to a new owner
BC6279OO · Dnipropetrovsk Oblast · white
22.04.2025
Sold to a new owner
BC6279OO · Dnipropetrovsk Oblast · white
13.08.2026
Listing
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)
13.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 3 800 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINVF32LKFT0BY141216
In the full report
Licence plateBC6279OO
In the full report
VehiclePeugeot 206 2012
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
•%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
196 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
210 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
75 hp
Torque
111 Nm
Displacement
1360 cm³ 82.99 cu in
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Trunk
402 l
Engine
Power
75 hp @ 5800 rpm
Power per litre
55.1 hp/l
Torque
111 Nm @ 3400 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
KFV TU3A
Engine displacement
1360 cm³ 82.99 cu in
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
75 mm
Piston stroke
77 mm
Compression ratio
9.3:1
Valves per cylinder
2
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
OHC
Engine oil capacity
3 l
Performance
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
14.6 s
Top speed
170 km/h
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front brakes
Disc
Rear brakes
Drum
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Tyre size
185/65 R14
Wheel rims size
5.5Jx14
Dimensions
Length
4188 mm
Width
1655 mm
Height
1452 mm
Wheelbase
2442 mm
Front track
1437 mm
Rear track
1428 mm
Turning circle
9.8 m
Capacity and weight
Maximum trunk capacity
402 l
Fuel tank capacity
50 l 13.21 US gal | 11 UK gal

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
3 800 $
listing 13.08.2026
Median of similar listings
4 200 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−400 $
cheaper than the market median · −9,5%

35% of listings are cheaper than this car, 65% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2009’09≈ 3 650 $
2010’10≈ 4 550 $
2011’11≈ 4 400 $
2012’12≈ 5 100 $

Year older — −14%.

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+5%
2022’22+2%
2023’230%
2024’240%
2025’250%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
12

What is popular in this model

I generation (FL) — 77%I generation — 23%
77%this car

Generation

  • I generation (FL)77%
  • I generation23%
Manual — 88%Automatic — 12%
88%this car

Gearbox

  • Manual88%
  • Automatic12%
Petrol — 71%Diesel — 14%LPG / petrol — 13%1.9 l. — 1%Other — 1%
71%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol71%
  • Diesel14%
  • LPG / petrol13%
  • 1.9 l.1%
  • Other1%
Grey — 34%Blue — 18%Red — 15%White — 14%Black — 13%Other — 6%
14%this car

Colour

  • Grey34%
  • Blue18%
  • Red15%
  • White14%
  • Black13%
  • Other6%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation12,6% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
47%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
19%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,4 l
16%
• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 14 y)
13%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
5%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

0records found
4checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC6279OO
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 6279 OO, ВС6279ОО — the same plate as BC6279OO.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.76). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC6279OO check

A short report on the car with plate BC6279OO — Peugeot 206 2012: VIN VF32LKFT0BY141216, production year 2012, fuel petrol, gearbox manual. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 04.02.2023. Registration records show 3 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 22.04.2025.

Questions about this car

Peugeot 206 2012 · BC 6279 OO

Is BC 6279 OO wanted?

The wanted check for BC 6279 OO is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Peugeot 206 2012 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 3 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Peugeot?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 6279 OO?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.