Car check by plate BC 6010 MX — Hyundai Kona 2018

Cars / Hyundai / Kona Free report · 25.10.2026
01
Hyundai · Kona · I generation · 2018
Hyundai Kona 2018

1,6 petrol · 177 hp · All-wheel drive · Automatic · Red · Estate

Listing 08.07.2026 · Lviv

VINKM8K3CA58JU066619
PlateBC6010MX
Last price
15 800 $
Last mileage
•• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
Hyundai Kona, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

10.09.2021 → now · 5 y 1 mo

Lviv Oblast

02

Events by date

2018
Production year 2018
10.09.2021
Imported from abroad and registered
BC6010MX · Lviv Oblast · red
08.07.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: •• ••• km · Lviv
08.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: 15 800 $ · mileage: •• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINKM8K3CA58JU066619
In the full report
Licence plateBC6010MX
In the full report
VehicleHyundai Kona 2018
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
•• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
•• ••• km
Same-age median
63 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
120 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
177 hp
Torque
264 Nm
Consumption
7,3 l/100 km
Displacement
1591 cm³
Drive
AWD (4×4)
Gearbox
7-speed robotic
Weight
1477-1517 kg
Trunk
544–1297 l
Engine
Power
177 hp @ 5500 rpm
Power per litre
111.3 hp/l
Torque
264 Nm @ 1500-4500 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
Gamma II / G4FJ
Engine displacement
1591 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
77 mm
Piston stroke
85.44 mm
Compression ratio
10:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC, D-CVVT
Engine oil capacity
4.5 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, combined
7,3 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
169 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
7.9 s
Top speed
205 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 6
Power-to-weight ratio
8.3 kg/hp, 119.8 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.6 kg/Nm, 178.7 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drive
All-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
7-speed automatic DCT
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
235/45 R18
Wheel rims size
7.5J x 18
Dimensions
Length
4165 mm
Width
1801 mm
Height
1565 mm
Wheelbase
2600 mm
Front track
1560 mm
Rear track
1567 mm 61.69 in.
Front overhang
846 mm
Rear overhang
719 mm
Ground clearance
170 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.32
Turning circle
10,6 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1477-1517 kg
Max. gross weight
1930 kg
Max. payload
413-453 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
544 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1297 l
Fuel tank capacity
50 l 13.21 US gal | 11 UK gal

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
15 800 $
listing 08.07.2026
Median of similar listings
17 499 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−1 699 $
cheaper than the market median · −9,7%

22% of listings are cheaper than this car, 78% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2018’18≈ 17 200 $
2019’19≈ 17 499 $
2020’20≈ 17 999 $
2021’21≈ 18 400 $

Year newer — +2%. The biggest gap — between 2019 and 2020 (+3 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+26%
2022’22+11%
2023’23+5%
2024’24+2%
2025’25+1%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2015
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

I generation (FL) — 50%I generation — 32%II generation — 18%
32%this car

Generation

  • I generation (FL)50%
  • I generation32%
  • II generation18%
Automatic — 78%Reduction gear — 20%Robotised — 1%CVT — 1%
78%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic78%
  • Reduction gear20%
  • Robotised1%
  • CVT1%
Electric — 68%Petrol — 27%LPG / petrol — 3%Hybrid — 1%Diesel — 1%
27%this car

Fuel

  • Electric68%
  • Petrol27%
  • LPG / petrol3%
  • Hybrid1%
  • Diesel1%
FWD — 86%AWD — 14%
14%this car

Drive

  • FWD86%
  • AWD14%
Grey — 40%White — 14%Red — 14%Blue — 14%Black — 12%Other — 5%
14%this car

Colour

  • Grey40%
  • White14%
  • Red14%
  • Blue14%
  • Black12%
  • Other5%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
34%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 2,5% of value per year (age 8 y)
28%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
22%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,6 l
12%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
4%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

1record found
4checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC6010MX
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 6010 MX, ВС6010МХ — the same plate as BC6010MX.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC6010MX check

A short report on the car with plate BC6010MX — Hyundai Kona 2018: VIN KM8K3CA58JU066619, production year 2018, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 10.09.2021. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Hyundai Kona 2018 · BC 6010 MX

Is BC 6010 MX wanted?

The wanted check for BC 6010 MX is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Hyundai Kona 2018 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Hyundai?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 6010 MX?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.