Car check by plate BC 5033 OX — Peugeot 3008 2011

Cars / Peugeot / 3008 Free report · 23.10.2026
01
Peugeot · 3008 · I generation · 2011
Peugeot 3008 2011

1,6 diesel · Front-wheel drive · Robotised · Black · Estate

Listing 13.07.2026 · Lviv

VINVF30U9HR8BS162142
PlateBC5033OX
Last price
7 500 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Peugeot 3008, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Owner

08.06.2022 → 22.07.2026 · 4 y 1 mo

Lviv Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

22.07.2026 → now · 3 mo

02

Events by date

2011
Production year 2011
08.06.2022
Imported from abroad and registered
BC5033OX · Lviv Oblast · black
09.07.2026
Listing
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Lviv
22.07.2026
Sold to a new owner
black
13.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINVF30U9HR8BS162142
In the full report
Licence plateBC5033OX
In the full report
VehiclePeugeot 3008 2011
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Readings by date

06

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
240 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
225 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
112 hp
Torque
270 Nm
Consumption
5.1 l/100 km
Displacement
1560 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Weight
1422 kg
Trunk
512–1604 l
Engine
Power
112 hp @ 3600 rpm
Power per litre
71.8 hp/l
Torque
270 Nm @ 1750 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
9HR DV6C
Engine displacement
1560 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Valves per cylinder
2
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Engine oil capacity
3.75 l
Engine systems
Anti-smoke filter
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
5.9 l/100 km 39.9 mpg US 47.9 mpg UK 16.9 km/l
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
5.1 l/100 km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
12,6 s
Top speed
183 km/h 113,71 mph
Emission standard
Euro 5
Power-to-weight ratio
12.7 kg/hp, 78.8 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.3 kg/Nm, 189.9 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Semi-independent, coil spring
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Tyre size
225/50 R17; 235/45 R18
Wheel rims size
17; 18
Dimensions
Length
4365 mm
Width
1837 mm
Height
1635 mm
Wheelbase
2613 mm
Turning circle
10.9 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1422 kg
Max. gross weight
2030 kg
Max. payload
608 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
512 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1604 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
7 500 $
listing 13.07.2026
Median of similar listings
8 100 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−600 $
cheaper than the market median · −7,4%

26% of listings are cheaper than this car, 74% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2009’09≈ 7 600 $
2010’10≈ 7 900 $
2011’11≈ 8 195 $
2012’12≈ 8 700 $
2013’13≈ 9 799 $
2014’14≈ 10 550 $

Year older — −4% · year newer — +6%. The biggest gap — between 2012 and 2013 (+14 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+1%
2022’220%
2023’230%
2024’240%
2025’250%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

I generation — 43%II generation — 22%I generation (FL) — 20%II generation (FL) — 14%
43%this car

Generation

  • I generation43%
  • II generation22%
  • I generation (FL)20%
  • II generation (FL)14%
Automatic — 56%Manual — 31%Robotised — 13%
13%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic56%
  • Manual31%
  • Robotised13%
Diesel — 78%Petrol — 14%Hybrid — 7%Plug-in hybrid — 1%
78%this car

Fuel

  • Diesel78%
  • Petrol14%
  • Hybrid7%
  • Plug-in hybrid1%
FWD — 94%AWD — 6%
94%this car

Drive

  • FWD94%
  • AWD6%
Grey — 31%Black — 22%White — 22%Blue — 10%Brown — 8%Other — 6%
22%this car

Colour

  • Grey31%
  • Black22%
  • White22%
  • Blue10%
  • Brown8%
  • Other6%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
31%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 15 y)
26%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
22%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,6 l
16%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
5%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

0records found
4checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC5033OX
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 5033 OX, ВС5033ОХ — the same plate as BC5033OX.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC5033OX check

A short report on the car with plate BC5033OX — Peugeot 3008 2011: VIN VF30U9HR8BS162142, production year 2011, fuel diesel, gearbox robotised. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 08.06.2022. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 22.07.2026.

Questions about this car

Peugeot 3008 2011 · BC 5033 OX

Is BC 5033 OX wanted?

The wanted check for BC 5033 OX is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Peugeot 3008 2011 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Peugeot?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 5033 OX?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.