Car check by plate BC 4733 TH — Chrysler Voyager 2020

Cars / Chrysler / Voyager Free report · 27.10.2026
01
Chrysler · Voyager · 2020
Chrysler Voyager 2020

3,6 petrol · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · Grey · Estate

Listing 08.07.2026 · Lviv · US market

VIN2C4RC1DG0LR172776
PlateBC4733TH
Last price
20 500 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
Chrysler Voyager, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

16.07.2024 → now · 2 y 3 mo

Lviv Oblast

02

Events by date

2020
Production year 2020
16.07.2024
Imported from abroad and registered
BC4733TH · Lviv Oblast · grey
08.07.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Lviv
08.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: 20 500 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN2C4RC1DG0LR172776
In the full report
Licence plateBC4733TH
In the full report
VehicleChrysler Voyager 2020
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
177 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
90 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
291 hp
Torque
355 Nm
Displacement
3605 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
9-speed automatic
Weight
1964 kg
Trunk
915–3979 l
Engine
Power
291 hp @ 6400 rpm
Power per litre
80.7 hp/l
Torque
355 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Max. engine speed
6400 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
Pentastar / ERC
Engine displacement
3605 cm³
Number of cylinders
6
Cylinder bore
96 mm
Piston stroke
83 mm 3,27 in.
Compression ratio
11.3:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
CVVT
Engine oil capacity
4.7 l
Performance
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
6.7 kg/hp, 148.2 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.5 kg/Nm, 180.8 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
9-speed automatic transmission Transmission TorqueFlite
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent coil spring suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
235/65 R17
Wheel rims size
7J x 17
Dimensions
Length
5176 mm
Width
2022 mm
Width including mirrors
2297 mm
Height
1777 mm
Wheelbase
3089 mm
Front track
1735 mm
Rear track
1736 mm 68.35 in.
Front overhang
960 mm
Rear overhang
1127 mm
Ground clearance
131 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.30
Turning circle
12.1 m 39.7 ft.
Approach angle
14.0°
Departure angle
18.7°
Ramp angle
12.5°
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1964 kg
Max. gross weight
2747 kg
Max. payload
783 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
915 l
Maximum trunk capacity
3979 l
Fuel tank capacity
71.9 l 18.99 US gal | 15.82 UK gal

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
20 500 $
listing 08.07.2026
Median of similar listings
16 500 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+4 000 $
pricier than the market median · +24,2%

All similar listings are cheaper than this car.

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+75%
2022’22+58%
2023’23+41%
2024’24+25%
2025’25+12%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2014
2019
2020
2021
2022
12

What is popular in this model

IV generation — 44%IV generation (FL) — 41%III generation — 15%
44%most often

Generation

  • IV generation44%
  • IV generation (FL)41%
  • III generation15%
Manual — 50%Automatic — 50%
50%this car

Gearbox

  • Manual50%
  • Automatic50%
Diesel — 67%LPG / petrol — 19%Petrol — 14%
14%this car

Fuel

  • Diesel67%
  • LPG / petrol19%
  • Petrol14%
Black — 31%Grey — 29%Blue — 20%White — 5%Green — 5%Other — 9%
29%this car

Colour

  • Black31%
  • Grey29%
  • Blue20%
  • White5%
  • Green5%
  • Other9%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation5,9% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
51%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 3,6 l
20%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 1,5% of value per year (age 6 y)
13%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
11%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
5%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

1record found
4checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC4733TH
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 4733 TH, ВС4733ТН — the same plate as BC4733TH.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.76). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC4733TH check

A short report on the car with plate BC4733TH — Chrysler Voyager 2020: VIN 2C4RC1DG0LR172776, production year 2020, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 16.07.2024. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Chrysler Voyager 2020 · BC 4733 TH

Is BC 4733 TH wanted?

The wanted check for BC 4733 TH is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Chrysler Voyager 2020 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Chrysler?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 4733 TH?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.