Car check by plate BC 3505 IB — Subaru Forester 2015

Cars / Subaru / Forester Free report · 29.10.2026
01
Subaru · Forester · 2015
Subaru Forester 2015

2,5 petrol · Blue · Estate

VINJF2SJAHCXGH407556
PlateBC3505IB
Owners in Ukraine
3
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
3
in Ukraine
Operations
5
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Owner

07.04.2021 → 29.05.2021 · 1 mo

Volyn Oblast

02
Owner

29.05.2021 → 02.03.2024 · 2 y 9 mo

Lviv Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

02.03.2024 → now · 2 y 7 mo

Kyiv

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
  • ••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
02

Events by date

2015
Production year 2015
07.04.2021
Imported from abroad and registered
AC1292EO · Volyn Oblast · blue
29.05.2021
Sold to a new owner
BC3505IB · Lviv Oblast · blue
16.02.2022
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
BC3505IB · Lviv Oblast · blue
27.02.2023
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
BC3505IB · Lviv Oblast · blue
02.03.2024
Sold to a new owner
BC3505IB · Kyiv · blue

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINJF2SJAHCXGH407556
In the full report
Licence plateBC3505IB
In the full report
VehicleSubaru Forester 2015
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
175 hp
Torque
235 Nm
Consumption
8.2 l/100 km
Displacement
2498 cm³
Drive
AWD (4×4)
Weight
1513 kg
Trunk
488–1577 l
Engine
Power
175 hp @ 5800 rpm
Power per litre
70.1 hp/l
Torque
235 Nm @ 4100 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
FB25
Engine displacement
2498 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
94 mm
Piston stroke
90 mm
Compression ratio
10:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
4.8 l 5.07 US qt | 4.22 UK qt
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
10.9 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
6.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
8.2 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
9,9 s
Top speed
196 km/h
Power-to-weight ratio
8.6 kg/hp, 115.7 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
6,4 kg/Nm, 155,3 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drive
All-wheel drive
Front suspension
Independent coil spring suspension
Rear suspension
Semi-independent, coil spring
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
225/60 R17
Wheel rims size
17
Dimensions
Length
4595 mm
Width
1795 mm
Height
1735 mm
Wheelbase
2640 mm
Front track
1545 mm
Rear track
1550 mm
Ground clearance
220 mm
Turning circle
10,6 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1513 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
488 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1577 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
13 000 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
11 500–14 325 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
10 730–15 763 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 11 500–14 325 $, median — 13 000 $.

How the year affects the price

2012’12≈ 10 000 $
2013’13≈ 11 994 $
2014’14≈ 11 800 $
2015’15≈ 12 625 $
2016’16≈ 13 950 $
2017’17≈ 15 000 $
2018’18≈ 17 990 $

Year older — −7% · year newer — +10%. The biggest gap — between 2017 and 2018 (+23 pp).

08

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+68%
2022’22+50%
2023’23+35%
2024’24+22%
2025’25+10%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
10

What is popular in this model

IV generation (FL)/SJ — 18%III generation/SH — 15%V generation — 15%IV generation/SJ — 15%II generation (FL)/SG — 11%Other — 27%
18%most often

Generation

  • IV generation (FL)/SJ18%
  • III generation/SH15%
  • V generation15%
  • IV generation/SJ15%
  • II generation (FL)/SG11%
  • Other27%
Automatic — 47%CVT — 38%Manual — 14%
47%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic47%
  • CVT38%
  • Manual14%
Petrol — 69%LPG / petrol — 21%Diesel — 8%Hybrid — 2%
69%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol69%
  • LPG / petrol21%
  • Diesel8%
  • Hybrid2%
Grey — 38%Black — 21%White — 15%Blue — 9%Green — 6%Other — 10%
9%this car

Colour

  • Grey38%
  • Black21%
  • White15%
  • Blue9%
  • Green6%
  • Other10%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation8% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
47%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 11 y)
21%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
15%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,5 l
13%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
4%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

1record found
6checks without records
1needs further checking

What was found

•••••••• •••••• •••••••••: •• days• ••.••.•••• •• ••.••.••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC3505IB
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 3505 IB, ВС3505ІВ — the same plate as BC3505IB.

Previously on this plate

CarPeriod with this platePlate now
Subaru Impreza 201416.11.2019—

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.75). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC3505IB check

A short report on the car with plate BC3505IB — Subaru Forester 2015: VIN JF2SJAHCXGH407556, production year 2015, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 07.04.2021. Registration records show 3 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 02.03.2024.

Questions about this car

Subaru Forester 2015 · BC 3505 IB

Is BC 3505 IB wanted?

The wanted check for BC 3505 IB is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Subaru Forester 2015 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 3 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Subaru?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 3505 IB?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support