Car check by plate BC 0761 TI — Fiat 500X 2020

Cars / Fiat / 500X Free report · 27.10.2026
01
Fiat · 500X · II generation · 2020
Fiat 500X 2020

1,3 petrol · 177 hp · All-wheel drive · Automatic · Black · Estate

Listing 08.07.2026 · Odesa

VINZFBNFYB15LP852447
PlateBC0761TI
Last price
16 900 $
Last mileage
•• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
1
Fiat 500X, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
OwnerCurrent

24.04.2024 → now · 2 y 6 mo

Mykolaiv Oblast

02

Events by date

2020
Production year 2020
24.04.2024
Imported from abroad and registered
BC0761TI · Mykolaiv Oblast · black
24.02.2026
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
BC0761TI · Mykolaiv Oblast · black
08.07.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: •• ••• km · Odesa
08.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: 16 900 $ · mileage: •• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINZFBNFYB15LP852447
In the full report
Licence plateBC0761TI
In the full report
VehicleFiat 500X 2020
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
•• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
•• ••• km
Same-age median
82 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
90 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Torque
270 Nm
Consumption
6.1-6.5 l/100 km
Displacement
1332 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Weight
1320 kg
Trunk
350–1000 l

Equipment from the seller’s description

leather interiorheated seats
Engine
Power per litre
112.6 hp/l
Torque
270 Nm @ 1850 rpm 199.14 lb-ft @ 1850 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
552 82 328
Engine displacement
1332 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
70 mm
Piston stroke
86.5 mm 3.41 in.
Compression ratio
10.5:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Engine oil capacity
4.7 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
7.4 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
5.4-5.9 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
6.1-6.5 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
140-146 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
9.1 s
Top speed
200 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 6 d-TEMP
Power-to-weight ratio
8,8 kg/hp, 113,6 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.9 kg/Nm, 204.5 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Dimensions
Length
4269 mm 168.07 in.
Width
1796 mm
Width including mirrors
2025 mm 79.72 in.
Height
1603 mm
Wheelbase
2570 mm
Ground clearance
157 mm 6.18 in.
Turning circle
11.05 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1320 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
350 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1000 l
Fuel tank capacity
48 l 12.68 US gal | 10.56 UK gal

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
16 900 $
listing 08.07.2026
Median of similar listings
14 400 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+2 500 $
pricier than the market median · +17,4%

82% of listings are cheaper than this car, 18% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2017’17≈ 12 000 $
2018’18≈ 12 300 $
2020’20≈ 15 100 $

The biggest gap — between 2017 and 2018 (+2 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+94%
2022’22+69%
2023’23+47%
2024’24+28%
2025’25+11%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
12

What is popular in this model

I generation — 83%II generation — 17%
17%this car

Generation

  • I generation83%
  • II generation17%
Automatic — 94%Robotised — 4%Manual — 2%
94%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic94%
  • Robotised4%
  • Manual2%
Petrol — 77%LPG / petrol — 17%Diesel — 6%
77%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol77%
  • LPG / petrol17%
  • Diesel6%
FWD — 55%AWD — 45%
45%this car

Drive

  • FWD55%
  • AWD45%
Red — 21%White — 19%Grey — 18%Black — 15%Blue — 13%Other — 13%
15%this car

Colour

  • Red21%
  • White19%
  • Grey18%
  • Black15%
  • Blue13%
  • Other13%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation9,1% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
67%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 1,5% of value per year (age 6 y)
11%
• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
11%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,3 l
9%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
3%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

1record found
4checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateBC0761TI
Plate regionLviv oblast
SeriesBC

The plate is also written as BC 0761 TI, ВС0761ТІ — the same plate as BC0761TI.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.76). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate BC0761TI check

A short report on the car with plate BC0761TI — Fiat 500X 2020: VIN ZFBNFYB15LP852447, production year 2020, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 24.04.2024. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 24.02.2026.

Questions about this car

Fiat 500X 2020 · BC 0761 TI

Is BC 0761 TI wanted?

The wanted check for BC 0761 TI is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Fiat 500X 2020 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Fiat?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on BC 0761 TI?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.