Car check by plate AX 9927 EB — Citroen DS3 2013

Cars / Citroen / DS3 Free report · 28.10.2026
01
Citroen · DS3 · 2013
Citroen DS3 2013

1,4 LPG / petrol · White · Hatchback-в

PlateAX9927EB
Owners in Ukraine
3
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
3
дати yes для 2
Operations
3
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owner

to 03.09.2013 · period and data unknown

02
Owner

03.09.2013 → 14.06.2019 · 5 y 9 mo

Kharkiv Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

14.06.2019 → now · 7 y 4 mo

Kharkiv Oblast

Plate AX 9927 EB is probably outdated: the last record with it is 22.06.2019, none newer. The plate may have moved to another car.

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
02

Events by date

2013
Production year 2013
03.09.2013
Sold to a new owner
AX9927EB · Kharkiv Oblast · white
14.06.2019
Sold to a new owner
AX9927EB · Kharkiv Oblast · white
22.06.2019
Встановлено газове equipment
AX9927EB · Kharkiv Oblast · white

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN
In the full report
Licence plateAX9927EB
In the full report
VehicleCitroen DS3 2013
In the full report

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
95 hp
Torque
136 Nm
Consumption
5.8 l/100 km
Displacement
1397 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Weight
1152 kg
Trunk
285–980 l
Engine
Power
95 hp @ 6000 rpm
Power per litre
68 hp/l
Torque
136 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
8FP EP3C
Engine displacement
1397 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
77 mm
Piston stroke
75 mm
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Engine oil capacity
4.25 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban (NEDC)
7.6 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, urban (LPG) (NEDC)
10,8 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban (NEDC)
4.8 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban (LPG) (NEDC)
6,6 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined (NEDC)
5.8 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined (LPG) (NEDC)
8,1 l/100 km
Emissions CO 2 (NEDC)
134 g/km
Emissions CO 2 (LPG) (NEDC)
127 g/km
Fuel
Petrol / Gas (LPG)
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
12.2 s
Top speed
182 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 5
Power-to-weight ratio
12.1 kg/hp, 82.5 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
8.5 kg/Nm, 118.1 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent coil spring suspension, Twist beam
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Drum
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Tyre size
195/55 R16
Wheel rims size
16
Dimensions
Length
3948 mm
Width
1715 mm
Width including mirrors
2004 mm
Height
1458-1483 mm 57.4 - 58.39 in.
Wheelbase
2464 mm
Front track
1465-1468 mm
Rear track
1467-1471 mm
Front overhang
824 mm 32.44 in.
Rear overhang
660 mm
Turning circle
10.2 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1152 kg
Max. gross weight
1552 kg
Max. payload
400 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
285 l
Maximum trunk capacity
980 l
Fuel tank capacity
50 l 13.21 US gal | 11 UK gal
Fuel tank capacity (LPG)
33 l
Max. roof load
70 kg
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
900 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
570 kg
Permitted towing weight
46 kg

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
7 199 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
6 600–7 500 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
5 250–7 660 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 6 600–7 500 $, median — 7 199 $.

08

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
10

What is popular in this model

I generation — 93%I generation (FL) — 7%
93%most often

Generation

  • I generation93%
  • I generation (FL)7%
Automatic — 50%Manual — 36%Robotised — 14%
50%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic50%
  • Manual36%
  • Robotised14%
Petrol — 71%Diesel — 29%
71%most often

Fuel

  • Petrol71%
  • Diesel29%
Grey — 29%Red — 21%White — 14%Yellow — 14%Black — 7%Other — 14%
14%this car

Colour

  • Grey29%
  • Red21%
  • White14%
  • Yellow14%
  • Black7%
  • Other14%
11

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · • ••• ₴ depreciation

Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 13 y)
28%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
24%
• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
23%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,4 l
19%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
6%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

1record found
6checks without records
1needs further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••••••• ••• ••.••.••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAX9927EB
Plate regionKharkiv oblast
SeriesAX

The plate is also written as AX 9927 EB, АХ9927ЕВ — the same plate as AX9927EB.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.75). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.36) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate AX9927EB check

A short report on the car with plate AX9927EB — Citroen DS3 2013: production year 2013, fuel petrol/LPG. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 03.09.2013. Registration records show 3 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 22.06.2019.

Questions about this car

Citroen DS3 2013 · AX 9927 EB

Is AX 9927 EB wanted?

The wanted check for AX 9927 EB is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Citroen DS3 2013 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 3 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Citroen?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AX 9927 EB?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support