Car check by plate AX 6907 MO — Honda Accord 2015

Cars / Honda / Accord Free report · 23.10.2026
01
Honda · Accord · IX generation (FL) · 2015
Honda Accord 2015

2,4 petrol · 188 hp · Front-wheel drive · CVT · Blue · Sedan

Listing 09.07.2026 · Kharkiv · US market

VIN1HGCR2F31FA246348
PlateAX6907MO
Last price
11 500 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Honda Accord, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Owner

20.10.2022 → 17.12.2022 · 1 mo

Kharkiv Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

17.12.2022 → now · 3 y 10 mo

Kharkiv Oblast

02

Events by date

2015
Production year 2015
20.10.2022
Imported from abroad and registered
AX8729MK · Kharkiv Oblast · blue
17.12.2022
Sold to a new owner
AX6907MO · Kharkiv Oblast · blue
09.07.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Kharkiv
09.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN1HGCR2F31FA246348
In the full report
Licence plateAX6907MO
In the full report
VehicleHonda Accord 2015
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••
06

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
156 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
165 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
188 hp
Torque
245 Nm
Consumption
7.6 l/100 km
Displacement
2356 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
CVT
Weight
1513 kg
Trunk
447 l
Engine
Power
188 hp @ 6400 rpm
Power per litre
79,8 hp/l
Torque
245 Nm @ 3900 rpm
Max. engine speed
6800 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
K24W
Engine displacement
2356 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
87 mm
Piston stroke
99,1 mm
Compression ratio
11,1:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC, i-VTEC
Engine oil capacity
4.2 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
8.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
6.4 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
7.6 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
8 kg/hp, 124,3 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
6,2 kg/Nm, 161,9 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
CVT automatic transmission
Front suspension
Independent McPherson suspension
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
215/55 R17 94V
Wheel rims size
7,5J x 17 ET55
Dimensions
Length
4890 mm
Width
1849 mm
Height
1466 mm 57.72 in.
Wheelbase
2776 mm
Front track
1585 mm
Rear track
1590 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.30
Turning circle
11.6 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1513 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
447 l
Fuel tank capacity
65 l 17.17 US gal | 14.3 UK gal

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
11 500 $
listing 09.07.2026
Median of similar listings
13 100 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−1 600 $
cheaper than the market median · −12,2%

20% of listings are cheaper than this car, 80% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2012’12≈ 10 000 $
2013’13≈ 12 200 $
2014’14≈ 11 850 $
2015’15≈ 12 450 $
2016’16≈ 13 000 $
2017’17≈ 14 600 $
2018’18≈ 17 450 $

Year older — −5% · year newer — +4%. The biggest gap — between 2017 and 2018 (+23 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+65%
2022’22+48%
2023’23+34%
2024’24+21%
2025’25+9%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

1993
1994
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
12

What is popular in this model

IX generation — 27%X generation — 23%IX generation (FL) — 20%VIII generation — 9%XI generation — 9%Other — 11%
20%this car

Generation

  • IX generation27%
  • X generation23%
  • IX generation (FL)20%
  • VIII generation9%
  • XI generation9%
  • Other11%
Automatic — 66%CVT — 31%Manual — 3%
66%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic66%
  • CVT31%
  • Manual3%
Petrol — 68%LPG / petrol — 16%Hybrid — 16%
68%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol68%
  • LPG / petrol16%
  • Hybrid16%
FWD — 99%AWD — 1%
99%this car

Drive

  • FWD99%
  • AWD1%
Black — 29%Grey — 29%White — 21%Blue — 9%Red — 7%Other — 6%
9%this car

Colour

  • Black29%
  • Grey29%
  • White21%
  • Blue9%
  • Red7%
  • Other6%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation9,1% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
54%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 11 y)
21%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,4 l
13%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
9%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
4%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

2records found
3checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

•••••••• •••••• •••••••••: •• days• ••.••.•••• •• ••.••.••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAX6907MO
Plate regionKharkiv oblast
SeriesAX

The plate is also written as AX 6907 MO, АХ6907МО — the same plate as AX6907MO.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.20−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.42) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.86). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.42) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate AX6907MO check

A short report on the car with plate AX6907MO — Honda Accord 2015: VIN 1HGCR2F31FA246348, production year 2015, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 20.10.2022. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 17.12.2022.

Questions about this car

Honda Accord 2015 · AX 6907 MO

Is AX 6907 MO wanted?

The wanted check for AX 6907 MO is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Honda Accord 2015 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Honda?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AX 6907 MO?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.20), a one-time payment.