Car check by plate AI 9175 OE — Lexus IS 2008

Cars / Lexus / IS Free report · 31.10.2026
01
Lexus · IS · II generation/XE20 (FL) · 2008
Lexus IS 2008

2,2 diesel · 177 hp · Rear-wheel drive · Manual · Black · Sedan

Listing 09.07.2026 · Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

VINJTHBB262902032908
PlateAI9175OE
Last price
8 000 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Lexus IS, photos from the listing

Checks by VIN and plate

02

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
03

Wanted

In the full report
VINJTHBB262902032908
In the full report
Licence plateAI9175OE
In the full report
VehicleLexus IS 2008
In the full report

Car history

05

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Owner

16.09.2022 → 11.10.2022 · 25 days

Chernihiv Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

11.10.2022 → now · 4 y

Donetsk Oblast

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
05

Events by date

2008
Production year 2008
16.09.2022
Imported from abroad and registered
AI3539OK · Chernihiv Oblast · black
11.10.2022
Sold to a new owner
AI9175OE · Donetsk Oblast · black
09.07.2026
Listing
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)
09.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: 8 000 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km
06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
276 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
270 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
177 hp
Torque
400 Nm
Consumption
5.6-6.9 l/100 km
Displacement
2231 cm³
Drive unit
RWD
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Weight
1540-1635 kg
Trunk
398 l
Engine
Power
177 hp @ 3600 rpm
Power per litre
79.3 hp/l
Torque
400 Nm @ 2000-2600 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
2AD-FHV
Engine displacement
2231 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
86 mm
Piston stroke
96 mm
Compression ratio
15.8:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
6 l
Engine systems
Anti-smoke filter
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban (NEDC)
7.1-8.6 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban (NEDC)
4.8-5.9 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined (NEDC)
5.6-6.9 l/100 km
Emissions CO 2 (NEDC)
148-179 g/km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
8.9 s
Top speed
220 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 4
Power-to-weight ratio
8.7 kg/hp, 114.9 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
3.9 kg/Nm·M, 259.7 Nm/t
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the rear wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
Rear-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front suspension
Double wishbone, Anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link coil spring suspension with anti-roll bar
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
Front tyres: 205/55 R16; 225/45 R17; 225/40 R18 Rear tyres: 205/55 R16; 245/45 R17; 255/40 R18
Wheel rims size
Front wheel rims: 7J x 16; 8J x 17; 8J x 18 Rear wheel rims: 7J x 16; 8J x 17; 8.5J x 18
Dimensions
Length
4585 mm
Width
1800 mm 70.87 in.
Height
1440 mm 56.69 in.
Wheelbase
2730 mm
Front track
1535 mm
Rear track
1525-1535 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.27
Turning circle
10.2 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1540-1635 kg
Max. gross weight
2075 kg
Max. payload
440-535 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
398 l
Fuel tank capacity
65 l 17.17 US gal | 14.3 UK gal
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1500 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
560 kg 1234.59 kg

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
8 000 $
listing 09.07.2026
Median of similar listings
9 150 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−1 150 $
cheaper than the market median · −12,6%

27% of listings are cheaper than this car, 73% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2005’05≈ 7 750 $
2006’06≈ 8 049 $
2007’07≈ 8 700 $
2008’08≈ 9 800 $
2009’09≈ 8 749 $
2010’10≈ 10 650 $
2011’11≈ 11 000 $

Year older — −11% · year newer — −11%. The biggest gap — between 2007 and 2008 (+11 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+21%
2022’22+14%
2023’23+9%
2024’24+5%
2025’25+2%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

What is popular in this model

III generation/XE30 — 28%II generation/XE20 — 22%III generation/XE30 (FL) — 18%II generation/XE20 (2nd FL) — 13%II generation/XE20 (FL) — 8%Other — 10%
8%this car

Generation

  • III generation/XE3028%
  • II generation/XE2022%
  • III generation/XE30 (FL)18%
  • II generation/XE20 (2nd FL)13%
  • II generation/XE20 (FL)8%
  • Other10%
Automatic — 86%Manual — 14%
14%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic86%
  • Manual14%
Petrol — 81%Diesel — 12%LPG / petrol — 4%Hybrid — 3%
12%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol81%
  • Diesel12%
  • LPG / petrol4%
  • Hybrid3%
RWD — 70%AWD — 30%
70%this car

Drive unit

  • RWD70%
  • AWD30%
Grey — 33%Black — 27%White — 21%Red — 10%Blue — 7%Other — 1%
27%this car

Colour

  • Grey33%
  • Black27%
  • White21%
  • Red10%
  • Blue7%
  • Other1%
12

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · premium class
29%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,2 l · premium brand
29%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 18 y)
20%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
17%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
5%
• ••• ₴

Summary

13

Summary

7items in the full report
1needs further checking

Checks and findings

•••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••••• •••••• •••••••••: •• days
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAI9175OE
Plate regionKyiv oblast
SeriesAI

The plate is also written as AI 9175 OE, АІ9175ОЕ — the same plate as AI9175OE.

Plate AI9175OE check

A short report on the car with plate AI9175OE — Lexus IS 2008: VIN JTHBB262902032908, production year 2008, fuel diesel, gearbox manual. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 16.09.2022. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 11.10.2022.

Questions about this car

Lexus IS 2008 · AI 9175 OE

Is AI 9175 OE wanted?

The wanted check for AI 9175 OE is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Lexus IS 2008 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Lexus?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AI 9175 OE?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.18), a one-time payment.

Support