Car check by plate AI 8486 TH — Hyundai i30 2019

Cars / Hyundai / i30 Free report · 31.10.2026
01
Hyundai · i30 · III generation · 2019
Hyundai i30 2019

Style · 1,4 petrol · 140 hp · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · Grey · Hatchback

Listing 16.09.2026 · Kyiv

VINTMAH5H13GLJ021571
PlateKA1748TB
Last price
14 500 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Hyundai i30, photos from the listing

Checks by VIN and plate

02

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
03

Wanted

In the full report
VINTMAH5H13GLJ021571
In the full report
Licence plateKA1748TB
In the full report
VehicleHyundai i30 2019
In the full report

Car history

05

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in records
Operations
5
registration
Plates
3
2 changes
01
Previous owners

to 09.02.2022 · кількість і data unknown

02
Owner

09.02.2022 → 04.03.2026 · 4 y

Donetsk Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

04.03.2026 → now · 7 mo

Kyiv

Plate AI 8486 TH is outdated for this car: it was on the car until 04.03.2026; the car’s plate now is KA 1748 TB (since 04.03.2026). The plate may have moved to another car.

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
05

Events by date

2019
Production year 2019
09.02.2022
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
AH2110MC · Donetsk Oblast · grey
15.04.2025
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
AH2110MC · Donetsk Oblast · grey
17.07.2025
Authorised user added (power of attorney)
AH2110MC · Donetsk Oblast · grey
24.02.2026
Plate change: AH2110MC → AI8486TH
AI8486TH · Donetsk Oblast · grey
04.03.2026
Sold to a new owner
KA1748TB · Kyiv · grey
16.09.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Kyiv
16.09.2026
Latest listing data
price: 14 500 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km
06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
108 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
105 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Trim
Style
Power
140 hp
Torque
242 Nm
Consumption
5,7 l/100 km
Displacement
1353 cm³
Drive unit
FWD
Gearbox
7-speed robotic
Weight
1267-1415 kg
Trunk
395–1301 l

Equipment from the seller’s description

heated steering wheelheated seats
Engine
Power
140 hp @ 6000 rpm
Power per litre
103.5 hp/l
Torque
242 Nm @ 1500 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
Kappa II / G4LD
Engine displacement
1353 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
71.6 mm
Piston stroke
84 mm
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Engine oil capacity
4.2 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
6.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
5.1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
5,7 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
130 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
9.2-9.4 s
Top speed
205 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 6d - TEMP
Power-to-weight ratio
9.1 kg/hp, 110.5 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.2 kg/Nm·Nm, 191 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
7-speed automatic DCT
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Dimensions
Length
4340 mm
Width
1795 mm
Height
1455 mm
Wheelbase
2650 mm
Front track
1549-1565 mm
Rear track
1563-1573 mm
Front overhang
905 mm
Rear overhang
785 mm
Ground clearance
140 mm
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1267-1415 kg
Max. gross weight
1850 kg 4078.55 lbs.
Max. payload
435-583 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
395 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1301 l
Fuel tank capacity
50 l 13.21 US gal | 11 UK gal
Max. roof load
80 kg
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1410 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
600 kg
Permitted towing weight
80 kg

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
14 500 $
listing 16.09.2026
Median of similar listings
14 500 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
0 $
price at the market median

45% of listings are cheaper than this car, 55% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2016’16≈ 11 308 $
2017’17≈ 13 745 $
2018’18≈ 14 500 $
2019’19≈ 14 650 $
2020’20≈ 15 445 $
2021’21≈ 15 849 $

Year older — −1% · year newer — +5%.

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+15%
2022’22+12%
2023’23+8%
2024’24+6%
2025’25+3%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

I generation (FL) — 36%II generation — 29%I generation — 18%III generation — 8%III generation (FL) — 6%Other — 3%
8%this car

Generation

  • I generation (FL)36%
  • II generation29%
  • I generation18%
  • III generation8%
  • III generation (FL)6%
  • Other3%
Manual — 74%Automatic — 26%
26%this car

Gearbox

  • Manual74%
  • Automatic26%
Diesel — 42%Petrol — 40%LPG / petrol — 18%
40%this car

Fuel

  • Diesel42%
  • Petrol40%
  • LPG / petrol18%
Grey — 39%Black — 20%White — 16%Red — 9%Blue — 9%Other — 8%
39%this car

Colour

  • Grey39%
  • Black20%
  • White16%
  • Red9%
  • Blue9%
  • Other8%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation3,6% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
39%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 2,5% of value per year (age 7 y)
27%
•• ••• ₴
Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
16%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,4 l
13%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
4%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

6items in the full report
2need further checking

Checks and findings

•••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAI8486TH
Plate regionKyiv oblast
SeriesAI

The plate is also written as AI 8486 TH, АІ8486ТН — the same plate as AI8486TH.

Plate AI8486TH check

A short report on the car with plate AI8486TH — Hyundai i30 2019: VIN TMAH5H13GLJ021571, production year 2019, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 09.02.2022. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number changed 2 times. The latest registration operation was on 04.03.2026.

Questions about this car

Hyundai i30 2019 · AI 8486 TH

Is AI 8486 TH wanted?

The wanted check for AI 8486 TH is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Hyundai i30 2019 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Hyundai?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AI 8486 TH?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.18), a one-time payment.

Support