Car check by plate AI 0520 MO — Dodge Dart 2014

Cars / Dodge / Dart Free report · 30.10.2026
01
Dodge · Dart · V generation · 2014
Dodge Dart 2014

SXT · 2,4 petrol · 184 hp · Front-wheel drive · Manual · White · Sedan

Listing 09.08.2026 · Kyiv · US market · model year 2015 — з ним порівняно ринок

VIN1C3CDFBB1FD182025
Last known plate (since 25.08.2021)AI0520MO
Last price
8 600 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Dodge Dart, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Owner

25.08.2021 → 19.06.2026 · 4 y 9 mo

Kyiv Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

19.06.2026 → now · 4 mo

02

Events by date

2014
Production year 2014
25.08.2021
Imported from abroad and registered
AI0520MO · Kyiv Oblast · white
19.06.2026
Sold to a new owner
white
09.08.2026
Listing
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Kyiv
09.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 8 600 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VIN1C3CDFBB1FD182025
In the full report
Licence plateAI0520MO
In the full report
VehicleDodge Dart 2014
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
170 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
165 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Trim
SXT
Power
184 hp
Torque
232 Nm
Consumption
8.1 l/100 km
Displacement
2360 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Weight
1496 kg
Trunk
371 l
Engine
Power
184 hp @ 6250 rpm
Power per litre
78 hp/l
Torque
232 Nm @ 4800 rpm
Max. engine speed
6500 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
ED6
Engine displacement
2360 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
88 mm
Piston stroke
97 mm
Compression ratio
10:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
SOHC
Engine oil capacity
4.7 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, combined
8.1 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
8.1 kg/hp, 123 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
6.4 kg/Nm, 155.1 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Tyre size
225/40 R18
Wheel rims size
18
Dimensions
Length
4672 mm
Width
1830 mm
Height
1465 mm
Wheelbase
2703 mm
Front track
1568 mm
Rear track
1565 mm
Ground clearance
112 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.285
Turning circle
11.49 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1496 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
371 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
8 600 $
listing 09.08.2026
Median of similar listings
8 300 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+300 $
pricier than the market median · +3,6%

60% of listings are cheaper than this car, 40% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2012’12≈ 7 000 $
2013’13≈ 7 100 $
2014’14≈ 8 150 $
2015’15≈ 8 400 $
2016’16≈ 7 900 $

Year older — −3% · year newer — −6%. The biggest gap — between 2013 and 2014 (+12 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+14%
2022’22+11%
2023’23+8%
2024’24+5%
2025’25+2%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

Automatic — 79%Manual — 17%Robotised — 4%
17%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic79%
  • Manual17%
  • Robotised4%
Petrol — 77%LPG / petrol — 23%
77%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol77%
  • LPG / petrol23%
Black — 26%White — 22%Blue — 20%Grey — 18%Red — 11%Other — 3%
22%this car

Colour

  • Black26%
  • White22%
  • Blue20%
  • Grey18%
  • Red11%
  • Other3%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 12 y)
26%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,4 l
26%
•• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
22%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
19%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

1record found
7checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAI0520MO
Plate regionKyiv oblast
SeriesAI

The plate is also written as AI 0520 MO, АІ0520МО — the same plate as AI0520MO.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.17−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.76). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate AI0520MO check

A short report on the car with plate AI0520MO — Dodge Dart 2014: VIN 1C3CDFBB1FD182025, production year 2014, fuel petrol, gearbox manual. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 25.08.2021. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 19.06.2026.

Questions about this car

Dodge Dart 2014 · AI 0520 MO

Is AI 0520 MO wanted?

The wanted check for AI 0520 MO is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Dodge Dart 2014 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Dodge?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AI 0520 MO?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.17), a one-time payment.

Support