Car check by plate AE 8083 KO — Hyundai Sonata 1993

Cars / Hyundai / Sonata Free report · 31.10.2026
01
Hyundai · Sonata · 1993
Hyundai Sonata 1993

3,0 LPG / petrol · Blue · Sedan-b

PlateAE8083KO
Owners in Ukraine
2

Checks by VIN and plate

02

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
03

Wanted

In the full report
VIN
In the full report
Licence plateAE8083KO
In the full report
VehicleHyundai Sonata 1993
In the full report

Car history

05

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
дати yes для 1
Operations
1
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owner

to 24.10.2019 · period and data unknown

02
OwnerCurrent

24.10.2019 → now · 7 y

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

Plate AE 8083 KO is probably outdated: the last record with it is 24.10.2019, none newer. The plate may have moved to another car.

05

Events by date

1993
Production year 1993
24.10.2019
Sold to a new owner
AE8083KO · Dnipropetrovsk Oblast · blue

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
146 hp
Torque
230 Nm
Consumption
10.2 l/100 km
Displacement
2972 cm³
Drive unit
FWD
Gearbox
4-speed automatic
Weight
1285 kg
Trunk
473 l
Engine
Power
146 hp @ 5000 rpm
Power per litre
49.1 hp/l
Torque
230 Nm @ 2500 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine displacement
2972 cm³
Number of cylinders
6
Cylinder bore
91.1 mm
Piston stroke
76 mm
Compression ratio
8.9:1
Valves per cylinder
2
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
SOHC
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
13.3 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
7.8 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
10.2 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
12.5 s
Top speed
183 km/h 113,71 mph
Power-to-weight ratio
8,8 kg/hp, 113,6 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.6 kg/Nm, 179 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
4-speed automatic
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Coil spring
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Tyre size
195/70 R14
Wheel rims size
14
Dimensions
Length
4680 mm
Width
1750 mm
Height
1410 mm
Wheelbase
2650 mm
Front track
1455 mm
Rear track
1440 mm 56.69 in.
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1285 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
473 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
1 350 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
1 219–1 650 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
938–1 820 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 1 219–1 650 $, median — 1 350 $.

08

How the value changes over the years

2021’210%
2022’220%
2023’230%
2024’240%
2025’250%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
10

What is popular in this model

VII generation — 35%VI generation (FL) — 20%V generation — 12%V generation (FL) — 9%VII generation (FL) — 8%Other — 16%
35%most often

Generation

  • VII generation35%
  • VI generation (FL)20%
  • V generation12%
  • V generation (FL)9%
  • VII generation (FL)8%
  • Other16%
Automatic — 80%Manual — 20%
80%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic80%
  • Manual20%
Petrol — 50%LPG — 38%Hybrid — 9%Diesel — 2%Other — 1%
38%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol50%
  • LPG38%
  • Hybrid9%
  • Diesel2%
  • Other1%
Grey — 38%Black — 22%White — 15%Blue — 9%Red — 7%Other — 8%
9%this car

Colour

  • Grey38%
  • Black22%
  • White15%
  • Blue9%
  • Red7%
  • Other8%
11

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · • ••• ₴ depreciation

Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 3 l
38%
•• ••• ₴
Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
28%
• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 33 y)
18%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
11%
• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
5%
• ••• ₴

Summary

12

Summary

6items in the full report
1needs further checking

Checks and findings

•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAE8083KO
Plate regionDnipropetrovsk obl.
SeriesAE

The plate is also written as AE 8083 KO, АЕ8083КО — the same plate as AE8083KO.

Plate AE8083KO check

A short report on the car with plate AE8083KO — Hyundai Sonata 1993: production year 1993, fuel petrol/LPG. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 24.10.2019. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number has not changed.

Questions about this car

Hyundai Sonata 1993 · AE 8083 KO

Is AE 8083 KO wanted?

The wanted check for AE 8083 KO is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Hyundai Sonata 1993 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Hyundai?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AE 8083 KO?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.18), a one-time payment.

Support