Car check by plate AE 5321 TM — Ford Mondeo 2007

Cars / Ford / Mondeo Free report · 31.10.2026
01
Ford · Mondeo · IV generation · 2007
Ford Mondeo 2007

2,0 petrol · Front-wheel drive · Manual · Black · Estate

Listing 10.08.2026 · Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

VINWF0GXXGBBG7M59646
Last known plate (since 15.12.2022)AE5321TM
Last price
6 000 $
Last mileage
••• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
3
Ford Mondeo, photos from the listing

Checks by VIN and plate

02

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
03

Wanted

In the full report
VINWF0GXXGBBG7M59646
In the full report
Licence plateAE5321TM
In the full report
VehicleFord Mondeo 2007
In the full report

Car history

05

Owners and registrations

Owners
3
in Ukraine
Operations
3
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Owner

18.02.2022 → 15.12.2022 · 9 mo

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

02
Owner

15.12.2022 → 15.07.2026 · 3 y 6 mo

Mykolaiv Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

15.07.2026 → now · 3 mo

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
05

Events by date

2007
Production year 2007
18.02.2022
Imported from abroad and registered
AE2316TH · Dnipropetrovsk Oblast · black
15.12.2022
Sold to a new owner
AE5321TM · Mykolaiv Oblast · black
15.07.2026
Sold to a new owner
black
10.08.2026
Listing
price: • ••• $ · mileage: ••• ••• km · Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)
10.08.2026
Latest listing data
price: 6 000 $ · mileage: ••• ••• km
06

What the mileage says

Mileage
••• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
••• ••• km
Same-age median
226 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
285 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
115 hp
Torque
280 Nm
Consumption
5.9 l/100 km
Displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Drive unit
FWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Weight
1498 kg
Trunk
500–1370 l
Engine
Power
115 hp @ 4000 rpm
Power per litre
57.6 hp/l
Torque
280 Nm @ 1900 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
D6BA
Engine displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
86 mm
Piston stroke
86 mm
Compression ratio
19:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
6 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
8.2 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4.6 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
5.9 l/100 km 39.9 mpg US 47.9 mpg UK 16.9 km/l
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
10.7 s
Top speed
195 km/h
Power-to-weight ratio
13 kg/hp, 76.8 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.4 kg/Nm, 186.9 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front suspension
Transverse arm
Rear suspension
Multi-link
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Tyre size
205/55 R16
Dimensions
Length
4731 mm
Width
1812 mm
Height
1429 mm
Wheelbase
2754 mm
Front track
1522 mm
Rear track
1537 mm
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1498 kg
Max. gross weight
1980 kg
Max. payload
482 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
500 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1370 l
Fuel tank capacity
56 l

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
6 000 $
listing 10.08.2026
Median of similar listings
6 000 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
0 $
price at the market median

45% of listings are cheaper than this car, 55% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2004’04≈ 3 950 $
2005’05≈ 4 000 $
2006’06≈ 4 358 $
2007’07≈ 5 500 $
2008’08≈ 6 250 $
2009’09≈ 6 600 $
2010’10≈ 7 000 $

Year older — −21% · year newer — +14%. The biggest gap — between 2006 and 2007 (+21 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+3%
2022’22+2%
2023’23+2%
2024’240%
2025’250%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

IV generation (FL) — 24%IV generation — 21%V generation — 15%III generation (FL) — 11%III generation (2nd FL) — 10%Other — 19%
21%this car

Generation

  • IV generation (FL)24%
  • IV generation21%
  • V generation15%
  • III generation (FL)11%
  • III generation (2nd FL)10%
  • Other19%
Manual — 69%Automatic — 30%Robotised — 1%
69%this car

Gearbox

  • Manual69%
  • Automatic30%
  • Robotised1%
Diesel — 60%Petrol — 25%LPG / petrol — 14%Other — 1%
25%this car

Fuel

  • Diesel60%
  • Petrol25%
  • LPG / petrol14%
  • Other1%
FWD — 99%AWD — 1%
99%this car

Drive unit

  • FWD99%
  • AWD1%
Grey — 43%Black — 23%White — 13%Blue — 11%Green — 3%Other — 7%
23%this car

Colour

  • Grey43%
  • Black23%
  • White13%
  • Blue11%
  • Green3%
  • Other7%
13

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · • ••• ₴ depreciation

Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
25%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 19 y)
24%
• ••• ₴
Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
23%
• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
20%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

7items in the full report
1needs further checking

Checks and findings

•••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAE5321TM
Plate regionDnipropetrovsk obl.
SeriesAE

The plate is also written as AE 5321 TM, АЕ5321ТМ — the same plate as AE5321TM.

Plate AE5321TM check

A short report on the car with plate AE5321TM — Ford Mondeo 2007: VIN WF0GXXGBBG7M59646, production year 2007, fuel petrol, gearbox manual. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 18.02.2022. Registration records show 3 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 15.07.2026.

Questions about this car

Ford Mondeo 2007 · AE 5321 TM

Is AE 5321 TM wanted?

The wanted check for AE 5321 TM is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Ford Mondeo 2007 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 3 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Ford?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AE 5321 TM?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.18), a one-time payment.

Support