Car check by plate AE 2933 PP — Subaru Legacy 2020

Cars / Subaru / Legacy Free report · 31.10.2026
01
Subaru · Legacy · 2020
Subaru Legacy 2020

2,5 petrol · 182 hp · All-wheel drive · CVT · White · Sedan

Listing 07.10.2026 · Lviv · US market

VIN4S3BWAN68L3017271
PlateAE2933PP
Last price
14 900 $
Last mileage
•• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Subaru Legacy, photos from the listing

Checks by VIN and plate

02

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
03

Wanted

In the full report
VIN4S3BWAN68L3017271
In the full report
Licence plateAE2933PP
In the full report
VehicleSubaru Legacy 2020
In the full report

Car history

05

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Owner

11.12.2021 → 24.06.2022 · 6 mo

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

24.06.2022 → now · 4 y 4 mo

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

05

Events by date

2020
Production year 2020
11.12.2021
Imported from abroad and registered
AE0237PK · Dnipropetrovsk Oblast · white
24.06.2022
Sold to a new owner
AE2933PP · Dnipropetrovsk Oblast · white
07.10.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: •• ••• km · Lviv
07.10.2026
Latest listing data
price: 14 900 $ · mileage: •• ••• km
06

What the mileage says

Mileage
•• ••• km
For age
••%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
•• ••• km
Same-age median
95 000 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
90 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
182 hp
Torque
239 Nm
Consumption
7.8 l/100 km
Displacement
2498 cm³
Drive unit
AWD (4×4)
Gearbox
CVT
Weight
1583-1624 kg
Trunk
428 l
Engine
Power
182 hp @ 5800 rpm
Power per litre
72,9 hp/l
Torque
239 Nm @ 4400 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
FB25D
Engine displacement
2498 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
94 mm
Piston stroke
90 mm
Compression ratio
12:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
4.2 l
Engine systems
Auto stop/start system
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
8.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
6.7 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
7.8 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Power-to-weight ratio
8,7 kg/hp, 115 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
6,6 kg/Nm, 151 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine permanently drives all four wheels of the vehicle.
Drive unit
All-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
Lineartronic CVT automatic transmission
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Double wishbone, Anti-roll bar, Coil spring
Front brakes
Ventilated discśventilated, 315 mm
Rear brakes
Ventilated discśventilated, 300 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
225/55 R17; 225/50 R18
Wheel rims size
7J x 17; 7,5J x 17; 7,5J x 18
Dimensions
Length
4840 mm
Width
1840 mm
Height
1500 mm
Wheelbase
2750 mm
Front track
1580 mm
Rear track
1610 mm
Front overhang
1010 mm
Rear overhang
1080 mm
Ground clearance
150 mm
Turning circle
11.2 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1583-1624 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
428 l
Fuel tank capacity
70 l

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
14 900 $
listing 07.10.2026
Median of similar listings
17 000 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
−2 100 $
cheaper than the market median · −12,4%

21% of listings are cheaper than this car, 79% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2017’17≈ 12 550 $
2018’18≈ 13 200 $
2019’19≈ 15 600 $
2020’20≈ 17 500 $
2021’21≈ 17 675 $
2022’22≈ 18 600 $
2023’23≈ 20 999 $

Year older — −11% · year newer — +1%. The biggest gap — between 2018 and 2019 (+14 pp).

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+59%
2022’22+43%
2023’23+29%
2024’24+18%
2025’25+8%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
12

What is popular in this model

IV generation (FL) — 22%IV generation — 16%V generation — 13%VI generation — 12%VII generation — 8%Other — 30%
22%most often

Generation

  • IV generation (FL)22%
  • IV generation16%
  • V generation13%
  • VI generation12%
  • VII generation8%
  • Other30%
Automatic — 48%CVT — 29%Manual — 22%
29%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic48%
  • CVT29%
  • Manual22%
Petrol — 61%LPG / petrol — 30%Diesel — 9%
61%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol61%
  • LPG / petrol30%
  • Diesel9%
AWD — 99%FWD — 1%
99%this car

Drive unit

  • AWD99%
  • FWD1%
Grey — 44%Black — 21%Blue — 14%White — 10%Red — 5%Other — 6%
10%this car

Colour

  • Grey44%
  • Black21%
  • Blue14%
  • White10%
  • Red5%
  • Other6%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation9,7% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
67%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,5 l
12%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 1,5% of value per year (age 6 y)
10%
•• ••• ₴
Tiressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
8%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
3%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

8items in the full report
2need further checking

Checks and findings

•••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAE2933PP
Plate regionDnipropetrovsk obl.
SeriesAE

The plate is also written as AE 2933 PP, АЕ2933РР — the same plate as AE2933PP.

Plate AE2933PP check

A short report on the car with plate AE2933PP — Subaru Legacy 2020: VIN 4S3BWAN68L3017271, production year 2020, fuel petrol, gearbox CVT. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 11.12.2021. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 24.06.2022.

Questions about this car

Subaru Legacy 2020 · AE 2933 PP

Is AE 2933 PP wanted?

The wanted check for AE 2933 PP is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Subaru Legacy 2020 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Subaru?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AE 2933 PP?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.18), a one-time payment.

Support