Car check by plate AE 0958 PB — Chery Tiggo 8 2021

Cars / Chery / Tiggo 8 Free report · 24.10.2026
01
Chery · Tiggo 8 · 2021
Chery Tiggo 8 2021

2,0 petrol · Front-wheel drive · Automatic · Grey · Estate

Listing 09.07.2026 · Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

VINLVTDB24B4MD159667
PlateAE0958PB
Last price
15 000 $
Last mileage
•• ••• km
Owners in Ukraine
2
Chery Tiggo 8, photos from the listing
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Owner

15.09.2021 → 20.08.2026 · 4 y 11 mo

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

20.08.2026 → now · 2 mo

02

Events by date

2021
Production year 2021
15.09.2021
Imported from abroad and registered
AE0958PB · Dnipropetrovsk Oblast · grey
09.07.2026
Listing
price: •• ••• $ · mileage: •• ••• km · Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)
20.08.2026
Sold to a new owner
grey
09.07.2026
Latest listing data
price: 15 000 $ · mileage: •• ••• km

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

In the full report
Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

In the full report
VINLVTDB24B4MD159667
In the full report
Licence plateAE0958PB
In the full report
VehicleChery Tiggo 8 2021
In the full report

Car history

06

What the mileage says

Mileage
•• ••• km
For age
•%
Confirmation
•••••

Comparison with same-age cars

This car
•• ••• km
Same-age median
70 500 km
Benchmark 15 000 km/yr × age
75 000 km
07

Photos from the latest listing

Car and specs

08

Factory specifications of the version

Power
254 hp
Torque
390 Nm
Consumption
7.0 l/100 km
Displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
7-speed robotic
Weight
1618 kg
Trunk
193–1930 l
Engine
Power
254 hp @ 5500 rpm
Power per litre
127.1 hp/l
Torque
390 Nm @ 1750-4000 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
Kunpeng F4J20
Engine displacement
1998 cm³ 121.93 cu in
Number of cylinders
4
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Engine oil capacity
4 l
Engine systems
Start-stop system
Performance
Fuel consumption, combined
7.0 l/100 km
Fuel
Petrol
Emission standard
China Euro VI emission standard
Power-to-weight ratio
6.4 kg/hp, 157 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.1 kg/Nm, 241 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
7-speed automatic DCT
Front suspension
Independent McPherson suspension
Rear suspension
Independent multi-link suspension
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
235/55 R18; 235/50 R19
Wheel rims size
18; 19
Dimensions
Length
4722 mm
Width
1860 mm
Height
1745 mm
Wheelbase
2710 mm
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1618 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
193 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1930 l

Market and value

09

Price among similar cars

Last price
15 000 $
listing 09.07.2026
Median of similar listings
14 500 $
the same model, close years
Difference from median
+500 $
pricier than the market median · +3,4%

72% of listings are cheaper than this car, 28% — pricier.

How the year affects the price

2019’19≈ 13 550 $
2020’20≈ 13 500 $
2021’21≈ 15 900 $

Year older — −15%.

10

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+81%
2022’22+58%
2023’23+37%
2024’24+19%
2025’25+6%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
11

Model popularity by production year

2019
2020
2021
2022
12

What is popular in this model

Automatic — 41%CVT — 25%Manual — 19%Robotised — 16%
41%this car

Gearbox

  • Automatic41%
  • CVT25%
  • Manual19%
  • Robotised16%
Petrol — 84%LPG / petrol — 16%
84%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol84%
  • LPG / petrol16%
FWD — 97%AWD — 3%
97%this car

Drive

  • FWD97%
  • AWD3%
White — 34%Beige — 13%Blue — 13%Black — 13%Grey — 13%Other — 13%
13%this car

Colour

  • White34%
  • Beige13%
  • Blue13%
  • Black13%
  • Grey13%
  • Other13%
13

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
34%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
27%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
17%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 1,5% of value per year (age 5 y)
17%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
5%
• ••• ₴

Summary

14

Summary

0records found
4checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Plate region and series

PlateAE0958PB
Plate regionDnipropetrovsk obl.
SeriesAE

The plate is also written as AE 0958 PB, АЕ0958РВ — the same plate as AE0958PB.

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.19−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.83). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.40) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks a month.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.

Plate AE0958PB check

A short report on the car with plate AE0958PB — Chery Tiggo 8 2021: VIN LVTDB24B4MD159667, production year 2021, fuel petrol, gearbox automatic. The report covers checks, registration history and owners.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 15.09.2021. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 20.08.2026.

Questions about this car

Chery Tiggo 8 2021 · AE 0958 PB

Is AE 0958 PB wanted?

The wanted check for AE 0958 PB is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Chery Tiggo 8 2021 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Chery?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AE 0958 PB?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.19), a one-time payment.