Brand market analytics

Denza on the used cars market of Ukraine

Prices, popular models, model years, specs and registration activity.

In short

Half of used Denza listings in Ukraine cost 37 500–59 000 $. A typical car is 2024 · 10k km. Each year of age takes off 23% of the price on average.

The most popular model is N7 (56% of the make’s listings); the most affordable of the common ones is N7 (median 38 000 $), the most expensive is N9 (72 600 $).

Denza prices by year

Each year of age takes −23% off the price on average. Most listings are 2025 cars. 100% of the make’s listings are aged up to 3 years.

2024 · median 39 900 $half of listings — 38,5–43,5 k $ · typical mileage 15 k km · 28.5% of listings
median price, k $
35
21
2023
39,9
15
2024
59
9
2025
202335 000 $ · half — 33,6–36,8 k $mileage ≈21 k km · 23.1% of listings
202439 900 $ · half — 38,5–43,5 k $mileage ≈15 k km · 28.5% of listings
202559 000 $ · half — 46,5–69,7 k $mileage ≈9 k km · 46.9% of listings
median pricehalf of listingstypical mileage, k kmshare of listings

If a car’s mileage is well below typical for its year, that is a reason to check its mileage history by VIN.

Table by year
Denza prices by model year
YearMedian priceHalf of listingsTypical mileageShare of listings
202559 000 $46 500–69 700 $9 k km46.9%
202439 900 $38 500–43 500 $15 k km28.5%
202335 000 $33 600–36 800 $21 k km23.1%

Denza models on the market

The bar is the model’s price corridor, the dot is the median. The budget highlights the models whose corridor it falls into.

Free vs full report

On the left — what is open right away, on the right — what the full report adds.

FreeFull report
Accidents with photos29.12.2020 · moderate damage
US auctionIAAI · front end · $19,350repair estimate $3,000–9,000
Mileage by date−64,000 km — rolled back27.06 → 02.08.2026
Wanted status and conclusionNot wantedsummary of all checks
Full report−50%
199 UAH99UAH
per car
  • Accident scene photos and a link to the post
  • US auction lots: photos, damage, price
  • Mileage by date and rollback signs
  • Wanted status and a summary for the car
Check a car3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.37) · 66.3 UAH per report →

Denza by specs

Fuel: electric — 63% · Gearbox: automatic/robotic — 65% · Drive: awd — 80%

Fuel
Electric · 63%Hybrid · 35%
Electric 63%Hybrid 35%Petrol <1%Other 2%
Gearbox
Automatic/robotic · 65%Other · 31%
Automatic/robotic 65%CVT 3%Other 31%
Drive
AWD · 80%RWD · 11%
AWD 80%RWD 11%Other 9%
Body
Wagon · 94%
Wagon 94%Hatchback 5%Sedan 2%

Denza registrations in Ukraine

Distribution by model year

Share of each model year among the brand’s registered cars.

43%
25%
33%

Where it appears most

Regional activity relative to the most active region. Click a region to open it.

Cherkasy oblast · lowChernihiv oblastChernivtsi oblastCrimeaDnipropetrovsk obl. · mediumDonetsk oblastIvano-Frankivsk obl. · lowKharkiv oblast · lowKherson oblastKhmelnytskyi oblastKirovohrad oblastKyiv oblast · mediumKyiv city · highLuhansk oblastLviv oblast · lowMykolaiv oblastOdesa oblast · mediumPoltava oblastRivne oblastSumy oblastTernopil oblastVinnytsia oblastVolyn oblastZakarpattia oblastZaporizhia oblastZhytomyr oblast
lessmoreno data
  • 1Kyiv cityhigh
  • 2Kyiv oblastmedium
  • 3Odesa oblastmedium
  • 4Dnipropetrovsk obl.medium
  • 5Lviv oblastlow
  • 6Kharkiv oblastlow
  • 7Cherkasy oblastlow
  • 8Ivano-Frankivsk obl.low

Questions and answers

How much does a used Denza cost in Ukraine?

Half of Denza listings cost 37 500–59 000 $. A typical car on the market is 2024 · 10k km.

Which Denza model is the most popular?

N7 — 55.7% of the make’s listings, median 38 000 $; N8L — 18.3% of the make’s listings, median 59 000 $; N9 — 13.7% of the make’s listings, median 72 600 $.

How to check Denza before buying?

A VIN or plate check shows registration history, accidents, mileage by date, US auction lots, theft and encumbrance records. Part of the data is free; the full report costs UAH 99 per car.

What price is normal for Denza?

A normal price sits in the price corridor on this page — half of listings are in it. A specific car’s price depends on mileage, trim, condition and history; that exact car can be compared with the market in a VIN or plate report.

What mileage is typical for Denza?

The typical mileage of each model year is on the prices-by-year chart. A mileage well below typical is a reason to check the car’s history in detail.

Why can prices for the same year differ a lot?

Because of different mileage, trim, condition, crash and registration history. That is why an average price is no substitute for checking the specific car.

What matters more — year or condition?

For older cars, condition and history outweigh the year. For newer cars, year and mileage matter more.

What does the full LevelCar report show?

Registration and owner history, wanted status, mileage by date, accident photos and US auction lots where available, and the car’s price next to the model’s market. What is included depends on the car.

Support