Check by VIN · free

VIN check WF0FXXGAGFML04913 — Ford Scorpio 1991

What the VIN tells us: country and plant of manufacture, model year, factory specs and manufacturer recalls — plus registration history and the market price.

Market data updated 17.10.2026

Cars / Ford / Scorpio Free report · 20.10.2026
01
Ford · Scorpio · 1991
Ford Scorpio 1991

2,9 petrol · Blue · Hatchback

VINWF0FXXGAGFML04913
Owners in Ukraine
1
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in records
Operations
1
registration
01
Previous owners

to 07.09.2022 · кількість і data unknown

02
OwnerCurrent

07.09.2022 → now · 4 y 1 mo

Kyiv

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
02

Events by date

1991
Production year 1991
07.09.2022
Deregistered (вибракування)
Kyiv · blue
02

Checks by VIN

03

Wanted

VINWF0FXXGAGFML04913
In the full report
VehicleFord Scorpio 1991
In the full report
03

Car and specs

05

VIN decoding

VIN: format and check digit••• ••••••
WF0WMI
FXXGAVDS
Gcheck
Fyear
Mplant
L04913serial
Region
••• ••••••
Brand country (WMI)
••• ••••••
Model year
••••
Plant

VIN structure

1–3WF0WMI••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••• •• •••••••
4–8FXXGAVDS••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••••• ••••••
9Gcheck digit••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
10Fnot a year••••• •• •••••••
11Myear code••••
12–17L04913serial number••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
146 hp
Torque
229 Nm
Displacement
2933 cm³
Drive
RWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Engine
Power
146 hp @ 5500 rpm
Power per litre
49.8 hp/l
Torque
229 Nm @ 3000 rpm
Engine layout
front, longitudinal
Engine model/code
BRE
Engine displacement
2933 cm³
Number of cylinders
6
Cylinder bore
93 mm
Piston stroke
72 mm
Compression ratio
9:1
Valves per cylinder
2
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
OHC
Engine oil capacity
4.3 l
Performance
Fuel
Petrol
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the rear wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Rear-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Hydraulic power steering
Dimensions
Length
4744 mm
Width
1766 mm
Height
1450 mm
Wheelbase
2761 mm
Turning circle
10.4 m
Capacity and weight
Fuel tank capacity
70 l
04

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
1 500 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
1 274–3 800 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
960–4 800 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 1 274–3 800 $, median — 1 500 $.

How the year affects the price

1988’88≈ 2 149 $
1989’89≈ 1 500 $
1990’90≈ 2 950 $
1991’91≈ 1 250 $
1992’92≈ 1 600 $
1993’93≈ 1 500 $
1994’94≈ 3 900 $

Year older — +136% · year newer — +28%. The biggest gap — between 1993 and 1994 (+192 pp).

08

How the value changes over the years

2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
00
10

What is popular in this model

I generation — 32%II generation — 30%I generation (FL) — 27%I generation (2nd FL) — 11%
32%most often

Generation

  • I generation32%
  • II generation30%
  • I generation (FL)27%
  • I generation (2nd FL)11%
Manual — 87%Automatic — 13%
87%most often

Gearbox

  • Manual87%
  • Automatic13%
Petrol — 52%LPG / petrol — 39%Diesel — 8%2 l. — 1%
52%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol52%
  • LPG / petrol39%
  • Diesel8%
  • 2 l.1%
RWD — 98%FWD — 2%
98%most often

Drive

  • RWD98%
  • FWD2%
Blue — 30%Grey — 20%Green — 20%Red — 13%White — 7%Other — 11%
30%this car

Colour

  • Blue30%
  • Grey20%
  • Green20%
  • Red13%
  • White7%
  • Other11%
11

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · • ••• ₴ depreciation

Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,9 l
35%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
25%
• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 35 y)
16%
• ••• ₴
Depreciation8% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
14%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
10%
• ••• ₴
05

Summary

12

Summary

1record found
2checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••••.••.••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 99 UAH≈ $2.20−50%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 199 UAH (≈ $4.42) · 10 reports — 399 UAH (≈ $8.87). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
499 UAH 199 UAH (≈ $4.42) / 3 reports−60%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
One report needs no sign-up. Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.
Checked cars

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Ford Scorpio 1991 — reports on other cars of this model

Other models in the same price range

$1,100 – $1,400

Summary

Ford Scorpio 1991 VIN check

A short report on the Ford Scorpio 1991: VIN WF0FXXGAGFML04913, production year 1991, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, the car's history, the model market and value over time.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 07.09.2022. Registration records show 1 owner. The plate number has not changed.

FAQ

Questions about WF0FXXGAGFML04913

Is WF0FXXGAGFML04913 wanted?

The wanted check for WF0FXXGAGFML04913 is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Ford Scorpio 1991 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 1 owner; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Ford?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on WF0FXXGAGFML04913?

The full report costs 99 UAH (≈ $2.20), a one-time payment.