Check by VIN · free

Check by VIN: VR7BAHNJEME052173 — Citroën C4 2021

What the VIN tells us: country and plant of manufacture, model year, factory specs and manufacturer recalls — plus registration history and the market price.

Market data updated 27.09.2026

Cars / Citroen / C4 Free report · 13.10.2026
01
Citroen · C4 · 2021
Citroen C4 2021

1,2 petrol · Grey · Hatchback

VINVR7BAHNJEME052173
PlateCA3726KI
Owners in Ukraine
2
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
4
registration
Plates
3
2 changes
01
Owner

29.07.2022 → 05.12.2024 · 2 y 4 mo

Cherkasy Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

05.12.2024 → now · 1 y 10 mo

Zaporizhzhia Oblast

02

Events by date

2021
Production year 2021
29.07.2022
Imported from abroad and registered
CA7874IO · Cherkasy Oblast · grey
15.12.2023
Plate change: CA7874IO → CA5055EB
CA5055EB · Cherkasy Oblast · grey
03.12.2024
Plate change: CA5055EB → CA3726KI
CA3726KI · Cherkasy Oblast · grey
05.12.2024
Sold to a new owner
CA3726KI · Zaporizhzhia Oblast · grey
02

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

Search by all plates2 plates
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

VINVR7BAHNJEME052173
In the full report
Licence plateCA3726KI
In the full report
VehicleCitroen C4 2021
In the full report
03

Car and specs

06

VIN decoding

VIN: format and check digit••• ••••••
VR7WMI
BAHNJVDS
Echeck
Myear
Eplant
052173serial
Region
••• ••••••
Brand country (WMI)
••• ••••••
Model year
••••
Plant
•••••

VIN structure

1–3VR7WMI••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
4–8BAHNJVDS••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••••
9Echeck digit••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
10Myear code••••
11Eplant••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
12–17052173serial number••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
07

Factory specifications of the version

Power
131 hp
Torque
230 Nm
Consumption
5 l/100 km
Displacement
1199 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Weight
1297 kg
Trunk
704 l
Engine
Power
131 hp @ 5500 rpm
Power per litre
109.3 hp/l
Torque
230 Nm @ 1750 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
HNY EB2DTS
Engine displacement
1199 cm³
Number of cylinders
3
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Engine oil capacity
3.5 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
6.1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4,3 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
5 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
115-116 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
10.8 s
Top speed
201 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 6b
Power-to-weight ratio
9.9 kg/hp, 101 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
5.6 kg/Nm, 177.3 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Semi-independent, coil spring
Front brakes
Ventilated discs
Rear brakes
Disc
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
205/60 R16; 205/55 R17
Wheel rims size
16; 17
Dimensions
Length
4602 mm
Width
1826 mm
Width with mirrors folded
1971 mm
Width including mirrors
2117 mm 83.35 in.
Height
1638-1644 mm
Wheelbase
2840 mm
Front track
1573-1587 mm
Rear track
1576-1590 mm
Front overhang
889 mm
Rear overhang
873 mm
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1297 kg
Max. gross weight
2125 kg
Max. payload
828 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
704 l
Fuel tank capacity
57 l
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1050 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
648 kg
Permitted towing weight
70 kg
04

Market and value

08

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
20 400 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
18 800–21 875 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
17 799–22 700 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 18 800–21 875 $, median — 20 400 $.

How the year affects the price

2021’21≈ 20 000 $
2022’22≈ 22 500 $
2023’23≈ 22 000 $

Year older — sample too narrow · year newer — +13%. The biggest gap — between 2021 and 2022 (+13 pp).

09

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+101%
2022’22+75%
2023’23+52%
2024’24+32%
2025’25+15%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
10

Model popularity by production year

02
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
11

What is popular in this model

I generation — 49%II generation — 40%II generation (FL) — 6%III generation — 5%
49%most often

Generation

  • I generation49%
  • II generation40%
  • II generation (FL)6%
  • III generation5%
Manual — 53%Automatic — 33%Robotised — 14%
53%most often

Gearbox

  • Manual53%
  • Automatic33%
  • Robotised14%
Diesel — 45%Petrol — 38%LPG / petrol — 16%1.6 l. — 1%
38%this car

Fuel

  • Diesel45%
  • Petrol38%
  • LPG / petrol16%
  • 1.6 l.1%
Grey — 30%Black — 18%White — 15%Red — 13%Blue — 11%Other — 13%
30%this car

Colour

  • Grey30%
  • Black18%
  • White15%
  • Red13%
  • Blue11%
  • Other13%
12

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ •• ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · ••• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation12,4% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
77%
••• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 1,5% of value per year (age 5 y)
9%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
6%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,2 l
5%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
2%
• ••• ₴
05

Summary

13

Summary

0records found
5checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One-off car report
Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks — for one specific car. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 49 UAH≈ $1.09−75%
Check a car
Plan Start
For those choosing a car right now: a monthly limit of checks, saved cars and full history in your account.
299 UAH/mo≈ $6.63/mo
See plans
A one-off report needs no sign-up. A plan can be cancelled at any time.
Checked cars

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Citroën C4 2021 — reports on other cars of this model

Other models in the same price range

$14,000 – $19,000

Summary

Citroën C4 2021 VIN check

A short report on the Citroën C4 2021: VIN VR7BAHNJEME052173, production year 2021, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, the car's history, the model market and value over time.

Market and value

The median of similar listings (the same model, close years) is $20,400. Most listings (80%) are within $17,799–$22,700, usual prices (the middle 50%) are $18,800–$21,875.

History & registrations

According to registration records in Ukraine: owners — 2, registration operations — 4, plate changes — 2, first registration — 29.07.2022. The latest operation — «Sold to a new owner», 05.12.2024.