Check by VIN · free

Check by VIN: VF1JZ000645723401 — Renault Scenic 2011

What the VIN tells us: country and plant of manufacture, model year, factory specs and manufacturer recalls — plus registration history and the market price.

Market data updated 10.10.2026

Cars / Renault / Scenic Free report · 13.10.2026
01
Renault · SCENIC · 2011
Renault SCENIC 2011

1,6 diesel · Grey · Estate

VINVF1JZ000645723401
PlateCA8287IK
Owners in Ukraine
2
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in Ukraine
Operations
2
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Owner

10.05.2022 → 11.08.2026 · 4 y 3 mo

Cherkasy Oblast

02
OwnerCurrent

11.08.2026 → now · 2 mo

02

Events by date

2011
Production year 2011
10.05.2022
Imported from abroad and registered
CA8287IK · Cherkasy Oblast · grey
11.08.2026
Sold to a new owner
grey
02

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

VINVF1JZ000645723401
In the full report
Licence plateCA8287IK
In the full report
VehicleRenault SCENIC 2011
In the full report
03

Car and specs

06

VIN decoding

VIN: format and check digit••• ••••••
VF1WMI
JZ000VDS
6check
4year
5plant
723401serial
Region
••• ••••••
Brand country (WMI)
••• ••••••
Model year
Plant
•

VIN structure

1–3VF1WMI••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
4–8JZ000VDS••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••••• ••••••
96check digit••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
104not a year••••• •• •••••••
115plant••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
12–17723401serial number••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
07

Factory specifications of the version

Power
130 hp
Torque
320 Nm
Consumption
4.5 l/100 km
Displacement
1598 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Weight
1534 kg
Trunk
208–2063 l
Engine
Power
130 hp @ 4000 rpm
Power per litre
81.4 hp/l
Torque
320 Nm @ 1750 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
R9M
Engine displacement
1598 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Engine oil capacity
5.5 l
Engine systems
Start-stop system, Dust filter
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
5.2 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4,1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
4.5 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
117 g/km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
11.1 s
Top speed
195 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 5
Power-to-weight ratio
11.8 kg/hp, 84.7 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4.8 kg/Nm, 208.6 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson suspension
Rear suspension
Twist beam
Front brakes
Ventilated discs, 296 mm
Rear brakes
Disc, 274 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
205/60 R16; 205/55 R17
Wheel rims size
16; 17
Dimensions
Length
4560 mm
Width
1845 mm
Width including mirrors
2077 mm
Height
1675 mm
Wheelbase
2769 mm
Front track
1536 mm
Rear track
1539 mm
Front overhang
888 mm
Rear overhang
903 mm
Ground clearance
120 mm
Turning circle
11.29 m
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1534 kg
Max. gross weight
2225 kg
Max. payload
691 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
208 l
Maximum trunk capacity
2063 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l
Max. roof load
80 kg
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1300 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
750 kg
Permitted towing weight
75 kg
04

Market and value

08

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
7 000 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
6 400–7 800 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
5 800–8 500 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 6 400–7 800 $, median — 7 000 $.

How the year affects the price

2008’08≈ 5 500 $
2009’09≈ 6 275 $
2010’10≈ 6 900 $
2011’11≈ 7 000 $
2012’12≈ 7 900 $
2013’13≈ 8 500 $
2014’14≈ 9 300 $

Year older — −1% · year newer — +13%. The biggest gap — between 2011 and 2012 (+13 pp).

09

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+60%
2022’22+43%
2023’23+30%
2024’24+19%
2025’25+9%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
10

Model popularity by production year

00
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24
11

What is popular in this model

II generation (FL) — 27%III generation — 25%III generation (2nd FL) — 21%II generation — 17%IV generation — 6%Other — 4%
27%most often

Generation

  • II generation (FL)27%
  • III generation25%
  • III generation (2nd FL)21%
  • II generation17%
  • IV generation6%
  • Other4%
Manual — 76%Automatic — 21%Robotised — 3%
76%most often

Gearbox

  • Manual76%
  • Automatic21%
  • Robotised3%
Diesel — 56%Petrol — 32%LPG / petrol — 10%1.5 l. — 1%Other — 1%
56%this car

Fuel

  • Diesel56%
  • Petrol32%
  • LPG / petrol10%
  • 1.5 l.1%
  • Other1%
Grey — 43%Black — 19%White — 11%Blue — 10%Brown — 5%Other — 13%
43%this car

Colour

  • Grey43%
  • Black19%
  • White11%
  • Blue10%
  • Brown5%
  • Other13%
12

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation7,3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
43%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 15 y)
20%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
17%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,6 l
15%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
5%
• ••• ₴
05

Summary

13

Summary

0records found
5checks without records
1needs further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 49 UAH≈ $1.09−75%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 99 UAH (≈ $2.20) · 10 reports — 249 UAH (≈ $5.52). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
597 UAH 99 UAH (≈ $2.20) / 3 reports−83%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
One report needs no sign-up. Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.
Checked cars

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Renault Scenic 2011 — reports on other cars of this model

Other models in the same price range

$6,000 – $8,100

Summary

Renault Scenic 2011 VIN check

A short report on the Renault Scenic 2011: VIN VF1JZ000645723401, production year 2011, fuel diesel. The report covers checks, the car's history, the model market and value over time.

Market and value

The median of similar listings (the same model, close years) is $7,000. Most listings (80%) are within $5,800–$8,500, usual prices (the middle 50%) are $6,400–$7,800.

History & registrations

According to registration records in Ukraine: owners — 2, registration operations — 2, plate changes — 0, first registration — 10.05.2022. The latest operation — «Sold to a new owner», 11.08.2026.