Check by VIN · free

Check by VIN: JTMBB31V90D054842 — Toyota RAV4 2011

What the VIN tells us: country and plant of manufacture, model year, factory specs and manufacturer recalls — plus registration history and the market price.

Market data updated 09.10.2026

Cars / Toyota / RAV4 Free report · 14.10.2026
01
Toyota · RAV4 · 2011
Toyota RAV4 2011

2,2 diesel · Grey · Estate

VINJTMBB31V90D054842
Owners in Ukraine
1
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
1
in records
Operations
1
registration
01
Previous owners

to 02.06.2026 · кількість і data unknown

02
OwnerCurrent

02.06.2026 → now · 4 mo

02

Events by date

2011
Production year 2011
02.06.2026
Re-registration
grey
02

Checks by VIN

03

Wanted

VINJTMBB31V90D054842
In the full report
VehicleToyota RAV4 2011
In the full report
03

Car and specs

05

VIN decoding

VIN: format and check digit••• ••••••
JTMWMI
BB31VVDS
9check
0year
Dplant
054842serial
Region
•••••
Brand country (WMI)
••• ••••••
Model year
Plant
•••••

VIN structure

1–3JTMWMI••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••• •• •••••••
4–8BB31VVDS••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••••••
99check digit••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
100not a year••••• •• •••••••
11Dplant••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
12–17054842serial number••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
177 hp
Torque
400 Nm
Consumption
7 l/100 km
Displacement
2231 cm³
Drive
AWD (4×4)
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Weight
1595 kg 3516.37 lbs.
Trunk
586 l
Engine
Power
177 hp @ 3600 rpm
Power per litre
79.3 hp/l
Torque
400 Nm @ 2000-2600 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
2AD-FHV
Engine displacement
2231 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
86 mm
Piston stroke
96 mm
Compression ratio
15.8:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Diesel
Aspiration
Turbocharger, Intercooler
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
5.9 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
8.4 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
6.1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
7 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
185 g/km
Fuel
Diesel fuel
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
9.3 s
Top speed
200 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 4
Power-to-weight ratio
9 kg/hp, 111 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
4 kg/Nm, 250.8 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drive
All-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
6-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson suspension
Rear suspension
Double wishbone
Front brakes
Ventilated discs, 296 mm
Rear brakes
Disc, 281 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Tyre size
235/55 R18
Wheel rims size
7.5J x 18
Dimensions
Length
4315-4395 mm
Width
1815 mm
Height
1685-1720 mm
Wheelbase
2560 mm
Front track
1560 mm
Rear track
1560 mm
Front overhang
860 mm
Rear overhang
895-975 mm
Ground clearance
180 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.31
Turning circle
10.2 m
Approach angle
28°
Departure angle
24°
Ramp angle
20°
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1595 kg 3516.37 lbs.
Max. gross weight
2190 kg
Max. payload
595 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
586 l
Fuel tank capacity
60 l
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
2000 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
750 kg
04

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
12 700 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
11 500–14 000 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
10 650–15 000 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 11 500–14 000 $, median — 12 700 $.

How the year affects the price

2008’08≈ 10 199 $
2009’09≈ 11 100 $
2010’10≈ 11 800 $
2011’11≈ 12 850 $
2012’12≈ 13 700 $
2013’13≈ 16 000 $
2014’14≈ 16 700 $

Year older — −8% · year newer — +7%. The biggest gap — between 2012 and 2013 (+18 pp).

08

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+48%
2022’22+33%
2023’23+22%
2024’24+13%
2025’25+6%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

00
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
10

What is popular in this model

V generation — 24%V generation (FL) — 21%IV generation (FL) — 19%IV generation — 11%III generation — 8%Other — 17%
24%most often

Generation

  • V generation24%
  • V generation (FL)21%
  • IV generation (FL)19%
  • IV generation11%
  • III generation8%
  • Other17%
Automatic — 63%CVT — 27%Manual — 10%
63%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic63%
  • CVT27%
  • Manual10%
Petrol — 36%Hybrid — 32%Diesel — 17%LPG / petrol — 14%
17%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol36%
  • Hybrid32%
  • Diesel17%
  • LPG / petrol14%
AWD — 72%FWD — 28%
72%most often

Drive

  • AWD72%
  • FWD28%
Grey — 33%White — 26%Black — 19%Red — 8%Blue — 7%Other — 7%
33%this car

Colour

  • Grey33%
  • White26%
  • Black19%
  • Red8%
  • Blue7%
  • Other7%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · •• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation7,2% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
44%
•• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 3,5% of value per year (age 15 y)
21%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
17%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2,2 l
14%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
4%
• ••• ₴
05

Summary

12

Summary

0records found
2checks without records
2need further checking

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
•••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 49 UAH≈ $1.09−75%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 99 UAH (≈ $2.20) · 10 reports — 249 UAH (≈ $5.52). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
597 UAH 99 UAH (≈ $2.20) / 3 reports−83%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
One report needs no sign-up. Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.
Checked cars

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Toyota RAV4 2011 — reports on other cars of this model

Other models in the same price range

$11,100 – $15,000

Summary

Toyota RAV4 2011 VIN check

A short report on the Toyota RAV4 2011: VIN JTMBB31V90D054842, production year 2011, fuel diesel. The report covers checks, the car's history, the model market and value over time.

Market and value

The median of similar listings (the same model, close years) is $12,700. Most listings (80%) are within $10,650–$15,000, usual prices (the middle 50%) are $11,500–$14,000.

History & registrations

According to registration records in Ukraine: owners — 1, registration operations — 1, plate changes — 0, first registration — 02.06.2026. The latest operation — «Re-registration», 02.06.2026.