Check by VIN · free

VIN check — Kia Picanto 2018

What the VIN tells us: country and plant of manufacture, model year, factory specs and manufacturer recalls — plus registration history and the market price.

Market data updated 01.10.2026

Cars / Toyota / RAV4 Free report · 15.10.2026
01
Toyota · RAV4 · 2020
Toyota RAV4 2020

2,0 petrol · White · Estate-b

PlateAI7776BI
Owners in Ukraine
3
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
3
дати yes для 2
Operations
6
registration
Plates
1
no changes
01
Previous owner

to 14.04.2015 · period and data unknown

02
Owner

14.04.2015 → 01.08.2015 · 3 mo

Kyiv Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

01.08.2015 → now · 11 y 2 mo

Kyiv Oblast

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
  • ••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
02

Events by date

14.04.2015
Sold to a new owner
AI7776BI · Kyiv Oblast · blue
01.08.2015
Sold to a new owner
AI7776BI · Kyiv Oblast · grey
12.11.2015
Re-registration
AI7776BI · Kyiv Oblast · grey
03.12.2016
Plate change
AI7776BI · Kyiv Oblast · brown
04.06.2019
Imported from abroad and registered
AI7776BI · Kyiv Oblast · white
2020
Production year 2020
01.12.2020
Imported from abroad and registered
AI7776BI · Kyiv Oblast · white
02

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

VIN
In the full report
Licence plateAI7776BI
In the full report
VehicleToyota RAV4 2020
In the full report
03

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
175 hp
Torque
208 Nm
Consumption
5,6 l/100 km
Displacement
1987 cm³
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
CVT
Weight
1480-1600 kg
Trunk
580–1690 l
Engine
Power
175 hp @ 6600 rpm
Power per litre
88.1 hp/l
Torque
208 Nm @ 4300-5200 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
M20A-FKS
Engine displacement
1987 cm³
Number of cylinders
4
Cylinder bore
80.5 mm
Piston stroke
97.6 mm
Compression ratio
13:1
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Direct injection and Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Valvetrain
DOHC
Engine oil capacity
4.3 l
Engine systems
Anti-smoke filter
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
6.4-6.5 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
5.1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
5,6 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
127-128 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
10.7 s
Top speed
190 km/h 118.06 mph
Emission standard
Euro 6 d-TEMP
Power-to-weight ratio
8.5 kg/hp, 118.2 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
7.1 kg/Nm, 140.5 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The ICE drives the front wheels.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
CVT automatic transmission
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Double wishbone
Front brakes
Ventilated discs, 328 mm
Rear brakes
Disc, 317 mm
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Dimensions
Length
4600 mm
Width
1855 mm
Height
1685 mm
Wheelbase
2690 mm
Front track
1610 mm
Rear track
1640 mm
Front overhang
925 mm
Rear overhang
985 mm
Ground clearance
195 mm
Drag coefficient (Cx)
0.32
Turning circle
11.8 m
Approach angle
17.5°
Departure angle
20°
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
1480-1600 kg
Max. gross weight
2065 kg
Max. payload
465-585 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
580 l
Maximum trunk capacity
1690 l
Fuel tank capacity
55 l
Permitted trailer load at gradient 12%
1500 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
750 kg
04

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
28 900 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
25 999–32 650 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
24 000–36 176 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 25 999–32 650 $, median — 28 900 $.

How the year affects the price

2017’17≈ 19 850 $
2018’18≈ 22 500 $
2019’19≈ 25 450 $
2020’20≈ 26 000 $
2021’21≈ 27 000 $
2022’22≈ 29 250 $
2023’23≈ 30 900 $

Year older — −2% · year newer — +4%. The biggest gap — between 2017 and 2018 (+11 pp).

08

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+101%
2022’22+75%
2023’23+52%
2024’24+32%
2025’25+15%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

00
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
10

What is popular in this model

V generation — 24%V generation (FL) — 21%IV generation (FL) — 19%IV generation — 11%III generation — 8%Other — 17%
24%most often

Generation

  • V generation24%
  • V generation (FL)21%
  • IV generation (FL)19%
  • IV generation11%
  • III generation8%
  • Other17%
Automatic — 63%CVT — 27%Manual — 10%
63%most often

Gearbox

  • Automatic63%
  • CVT27%
  • Manual10%
Petrol — 36%Hybrid — 32%Diesel — 17%LPG / petrol — 14%
36%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol36%
  • Hybrid32%
  • Diesel17%
  • LPG / petrol14%
AWD — 72%FWD — 28%
72%most often

Drive

  • AWD72%
  • FWD28%
Grey — 33%White — 26%Black — 19%Red — 8%Blue — 7%Other — 7%
26%this car

Colour

  • Grey33%
  • White26%
  • Black19%
  • Red8%
  • Blue7%
  • Other7%
11

What it costs to own

per year• ••• $≈ •• ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · ••• ••• ₴ depreciation

Depreciation9,1% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
71%
••• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 1,5% of value per year (age 6 y)
12%
•• ••• ₴
Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change · SUV
9%
•• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 2 l
6%
•• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
2%
• ••• ₴
05

Summary

12

Summary

2records found
3checks without records
1needs further checking

What was found

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••••••• → ••••• (••••) → •••••••••• (••••)
••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 49 UAH≈ $1.09−75%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 99 UAH (≈ $2.21) · 10 reports — 249 UAH (≈ $5.55). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
597 UAH 99 UAH (≈ $2.21) / 3 reports−83%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
One report needs no sign-up. Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.
Checked cars

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Kia Picanto 2018 — reports on other cars of this model

Other models in the same price range

$7,800 – $10,600

Summary

Kia Picanto 2018 VIN check

A short report on the Kia Picanto 2018: production year 2018, fuel petrol. The report covers checks, the car's history, the model market and value over time.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 14.04.2015. Registration records show 3 owners. The plate number has not changed. The latest registration operation was on 01.12.2020.

FAQ

Questions about

Is AI7776BI wanted?

The wanted check for AI7776BI is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Kia Picanto 2018 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 3 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Kia?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AI7776BI?

The full report costs 49 UAH (≈ $1.09), a one-time payment.