Check by VIN · free

VIN check — Citroen C-Elysee 2017

What the VIN tells us: country and plant of manufacture, model year, factory specs and manufacturer recalls — plus registration history and the market price.

Market data updated 30.09.2026

Cars / Citroen / C-Elysee Free report · 17.10.2026
01
Citroen · C-Elysee · 2017
Citroen C-Elysee 2017

1,2 LPG / petrol · Grey · Sedan

PlateAI1852IM
Owners in Ukraine
2
02

Owners and registrations

Owners
2
in records
Operations
4
registration
Plates
2
1 changes
01
Previous owners

to 23.10.2019 · кількість і data unknown

02
Owner

23.10.2019 → 23.10.2019 · 0 days

Kyiv Oblast

03
OwnerCurrent

23.10.2019 → now · 6 y 11 mo

Kyiv Oblast

Registry notes

  • ••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
02

Events by date

2017
Production year 2017
23.10.2019
Встановлено газове equipment
AI1852IM · Kyiv Oblast · grey
23.10.2019
Sold to a new owner
AI1852IM · Kyiv Oblast · grey
27.10.2022
Re-registration
AI1852IM · Kyiv Oblast · grey
01.05.2025
Re-registration
KA1867PE · Kyiv Oblast · grey
02

Checks by VIN and plate

03

Accidents in Ukraine

Search by all plates1 plate
In the full report
Photos from accident scenes
In the full report
04

Wanted

VIN
In the full report
Licence plateAI1852IM
In the full report
VehicleCitroen C-Elysee 2017
In the full report
03

Car and specs

06

Factory specifications of the version

Power
82 hp
Torque
118 Nm
Consumption
4.8 l/100 km
Displacement
1199 cm³ 73.17 cu in
Drive
FWD
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Weight
980 kg
Trunk
506 l
Engine
Power
82 hp @ 5750 rpm
Power per litre
68.4 hp/l
Torque
118 Nm @ 2750 rpm
Engine layout
front, transverse
Engine model/code
HMZ EB2F
Engine displacement
1199 cm³ 73.17 cu in
Number of cylinders
3
Valves per cylinder
4
Fuel injection system
Multi-point injection
Aspiration
Naturally aspirated engine
Engine oil capacity
3.25 l
Performance
Fuel consumption, urban
5.8 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, extra-urban
4,1 l/100 km
Fuel consumption, combined
4.8 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions
110 g/km
Fuel
Petrol
Acceleration 0 - 100 km/h
12.9 s
Top speed
169 km/h
Emission standard
Euro 6
Power-to-weight ratio
12 kg/hp, 83.7 hp/tonne
Torque-to-weight ratio
8.3 kg/Nm, 120.4 Nm/tonne
Transmission, brakes and suspension
Drivetrain architecture
The internal combustion engine drives the front wheels of the vehicle.
Drive
Front-wheel drive
Number of gears and transmission type
5-speed manual
Front suspension
Independent McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Rear suspension
Semi-independent, coil spring
Front brakes
Disc
Rear brakes
Drum
Driver assistance systems
ABS (Anti-lock braking system)
Steering type
Steering rack (rack and pinion)
Power steering
Electric power steering
Tyre size
195/55 R16
Wheel rims size
16
Dimensions
Length
4419 mm
Width
1748 mm
Width including mirrors
1953 mm
Height
1466 mm 57.72 in.
Wheelbase
2652 mm
Front track
1501 mm
Rear track
1478 mm
Front overhang
800 mm
Rear overhang
967 mm
Turning circle
10.7 m 35.1 ft.
Capacity and weight
Kerb weight
980 kg
Max. gross weight
1470 kg
Max. payload
490 kg
Minimum trunk capacity
506 l
Fuel tank capacity
50 l 13.21 US gal | 11 UK gal
Max. roof load
75 kg
Permitted trailer load, unbraked
450 kg
Permitted towing weight
55 kg
04

Market and value

07

What such cars cost

Median of similar listings
6 800 $
the same model, close years
Usual prices
5 900–7 725 $
middle 50% of listings
Most listings
5 440–8 500 $
80% of listings

Similar cars are offered for 5 900–7 725 $, median — 6 800 $.

How the year affects the price

2014’14≈ 5 400 $
2015’15≈ 6 150 $
2016’16≈ 6 450 $
2017’17≈ 7 500 $
2018’18≈ 6 800 $
2019’19≈ 8 464 $
2020’20≈ 11 100 $

Year older — −14% · year newer — −9%. The biggest gap — between 2019 and 2020 (+35 pp).

08

How the value changes over the years

2021’21+28%
2022’22+18%
2023’23+10%
2024’24+6%
2025’25+1%
2026’26now
2027’27
2028’28
2029’29
2030’30
2031’31
past yearsnowforecast
09

Model popularity by production year

03
06
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
10

What is popular in this model

II generation (FL) — 56%II generation — 41%I generation — 3%
56%most often

Generation

  • II generation (FL)56%
  • II generation41%
  • I generation3%
Manual — 86%Automatic — 9%Robotised — 4%CVT — 1%
86%most often

Gearbox

  • Manual86%
  • Automatic9%
  • Robotised4%
  • CVT1%
Petrol — 55%Diesel — 26%LPG / petrol — 18%1.6 l. — 1%
18%this car

Fuel

  • Petrol55%
  • Diesel26%
  • LPG / petrol18%
  • 1.6 l.1%
White — 55%Grey — 21%Blue — 9%Black — 8%Brown — 5%Other — 2%
21%this car

Colour

  • White55%
  • Grey21%
  • Blue9%
  • Black8%
  • Brown5%
  • Other2%
11

What it costs to own

per year••• $≈ • ••• ₴/mo

•• ••• ₴ cash · • ••• ₴ depreciation

Tyressummer + winter for ~4 years, seasonal change
26%
• ••• ₴
Depreciation3% of value per year · decrease in the car's price, not a payment
25%
• ••• ₴
Scheduled serviceoil, filters, fluids · engine 1,2 l
22%
• ••• ₴
Repair and wearbrakes, suspension, battery · 2,5% of value per year (age 9 y)
21%
• ••• ₴
MTPL (basic policy)basic policy by engine displacement
7%
• ••• ₴
05

Summary

12

Summary

2records found
2checks without records
2need further checking

What was found

•••••••• •••••• •••••••••: • days• ••.••.•••• •• ••.••.••••
••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••••••• ••• ••.••.••••

Checked — no records

••• ••••••
In the full report
••••• •• •••••••
In the full report

Needs further checking

••••••• ••••• •• •••••• •••••••
••••••• ••••• •• ••••••

Open the full report on this car

Registration history, owners, market analytics and available checks for this car. What is included depends on the car.

One report
A full report on one specific car: registration history, owners, market price and available checks. No sign-up. What is included depends on the car.
199 UAH 49 UAH≈ $1.09−75%
Check a car
Report pack
3 reports — 99 UAH (≈ $2.21) · 10 reports — 249 UAH (≈ $5.55). Reports never expire — open them when you find the right car. Sign up with Google or Telegram.
597 UAH 99 UAH (≈ $2.21) / 3 reports−83%
Pick a pack
Subscription with market analytics
Monthly car checks plus market analytics across the whole LevelCar database: prices, mileage, regions, liquidity of any model. From 50 checks.
from 499 UAH/mo (≈ $11/mo)
See subscriptions
One report needs no sign-up. Packs and subscriptions — after a one-click sign-up with Google or Telegram; nothing renews automatically.
Checked cars

Other checked cars

reports on similar cars already checked on LevelCar

This model was also checked

Citroen C-Elysee 2017 — reports on other cars of this model

Other models in the same price range

$6,400 – $8,600

Summary

Citroen C-Elysee 2017 VIN check

A short report on the Citroen C-Elysee 2017: production year 2017, fuel petrol/LPG. The report covers checks, the car's history, the model market and value over time.

Facts about this car

First registered in Ukraine on 23.10.2019. Registration records show 2 owners. The plate number changed 1 time. The latest registration operation was on 01.05.2025.

FAQ

Questions about

Is AI1852IM wanted?

The wanted check for AI1852IM is available in the full report.

How many owners has the Citroen C-Elysee 2017 had?

Registration records in Ukraine show 2 owners; dates of registrations are in the report above.

Where to find the VIN on a Citroen?

The VIN is usually on a plate at the lower corner of the windscreen on the driver's side, on the driver's door pillar and on the body in the engine bay; it is also in the registration certificate.

How much is the full report on AI1852IM?

The full report costs 49 UAH (≈ $1.09), a one-time payment.